$195,000
$5K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,544/month

Total Views 200,222
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,272 Sq Ft
$153 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This low-maintenance corner unit condo offers a perfect blend of convenience & comfort. Located just minutes from the interstate, military bases, NASA, & shopping this home is perfect for those seeking easy access to all the area has to offer. As you enter, you'll be greeted by a spacious family room featuring a cozy fireplace & built-in bookshelves. The bright, inviting kitchen is perfect for preparing meals, while the separate dining area offers add'l space for gatherings. The 1st floor half bath & laundry room add to the practical layout. Upstairs are two generous bedrooms, each with ensuite bath for privacy and comfort. The private patio is perfect to sip your morning coffee or evening cocktail. The condo assoc. covers lawn care, roof maint, & water/HRSD & the master assoc adds value with trash pickup and fantastic community amenities (pool, clubhouse, playground & b'ball court). Located in the highly desirable Tabb school zone!

Listing Agent

Andrea Hartnett

Garrett Realty Partners Brokerage Phone: (757) 303-3324 License #0225226224 Listed on: 11/13/2025

Garrett Realty Partners

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,323

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 697 Sq Ft Lot
  • End Unit
  • Fenced Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $394 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Fire Rated Drywall
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,272 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number V02A-2458-2547

Community Details

Overview

  • $54 Additional Association Fee
  • Association fees include clubhouse, comm area maintenance, landscaping, limited exterior maintenance, management fees, pool, recreational facilities, trash removal, water
  • Association Phone (757) 229-1507

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,323

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

697 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$394 per month

Listing Details

  • Restrictions: Assoc Restrictions
  • Zoning: PD
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Style: 2-Story, Townhouse
  • Structure: Frame
  • Price Per Finished Sq Ft: 153.30
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooking, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • County Or City: York
  • Items Not Included: Plants that are in pots in the flowerbeds and the rhododendron, dwarf peach tree and 3 azaleas that are tagged with an orange ribbon.
  • Parcel Number: V02A-2458-2547
  • Siding: Brick, Vinyl
  • Unit Placement: End Unit
  • Wall Type: Drywall
  • Year Built Description: Actual
  • Acres: 0.0160
  • Total Sq Ft: 1272
  • Unit Level: 1
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Additional Fee 3: 54.00
  • Attribution Contact: (757) 303-3324
  • CombinedMonthlyFeesAmt: 394.00
  • Directions: Route 134 to York Downs Dr, L on E Bristol, R on Camden Way, L on Amersham
  • FILLSUBDIVISION: Yorkshire Downs
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1989

Interior Features

  • Number of Rooms: 5
  • Fireplace: Wood Burning
  • Total Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement Type: Slab
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Attic: Floored, Pull Down
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Level 2 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Level 1 Half Bathroom: 1
  • Interior: Ceiling Fan, Countertops - Laminate, Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Number Of Levels: 2.00

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Additional Fee Description: Condo Fee $340/moMaster Assoc Fee $54.16/mo
  • Amenities: Basketball, Clubhouse, Common Area, Playground, Pool, Professional Mgmt
  • Fee Description: Community Association, Condo Association
  • Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Comm Area Maintenance, Landscaping, Limited Exterior Maintenance, Management Fees, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Trash Removal, Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: Tabb
  • High School: Tabb
  • Middle School: Tabb

Rental Info

  • Minimum Deposit: 2000

Multi Family

  • Management Firm: Brooks Real Estate
  • Management Phone: 7572291507

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1323.00
  • Tax Year: 2024

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $195,000 -1.5% $153 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Price Changed $198,000 -1.0% $156 / Sq Ft
11/13/2025 11/13/25 For Sale $200,000 +90.5% $157 / Sq Ft
07/16/2013 07/16/13 Sold $105,000 0.0% $83 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/16/2013 06/16/13 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2013 01/25/13 For Sale $105,000 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service

About the Listing Agent

Andrea Hartnett

Garrett Realty Partners

(757) 208-4264

Section Image

With nearly a decade of experience serving the Virginia Peninsula, Williamsburg, and surrounding areas, I bring deep local knowledge and a true passion for real estate to every client relationship. I'm excited to put that experience to work for you!

With a background in business administration and marketing—along with strong communication skills and a keen eye for detail—I build lasting relationships with my clients that go well beyond the closing table. I’m dedicated to providing a

Andrea's Other Listings

  • 205 Amersham Dr Unit B, Yorktown, VA 23693

    $195,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • 205 Amersham Dr
    • Unit B
    • Yorktown, VA

    This low-maintenance corner unit condo offers a perfect blend of convenience & comfort. Located just minutes from the interstate, military bases, shopping, & NASA, this home is perfect for those seeking easy access to all the area has to offer. As you enter, you'll be greeted by a spacious family room featuring a cozy fireplace & built-in bookshelves. The bright, inviting kitchen is perfect for

    Andrea Hartnett Garrett Realty Partners

    Section Image
  • 114 Runey Way, Yorktown, VA 23693

    $660,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,211 Sq Ft
    • 114 Runey Way
    • Yorktown, VA

    Welcome to 114 Runey Way, perfectly situated on the York County side of Kiln Creek. This beautifully updated home offers 5 bedrooms plus a spacious bonus room—complete with two walk in closets! The kitchen shines with SS appliances (including brand new gas range to be installed prior to closing), granite countertops, oversized pantry, & abundant cabinet space. Rounding out the first floor is a

    Andrea Hartnett Garrett Realty Partners

    Section Image
  • 604 Musket Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    $375,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • 604 Musket Dr
    • Williamsburg, VA

    Welcome to 604 Musket Drive in Queenswood Park! This bright and inviting colonial offers 3 spacious bedrooms, each featuring charming new board-and-batten accent walls. The home includes 2 full baths upstairs and a convenient half bath on the main level. The family room centers around a cozy fireplace and opens to a generous eat-in kitchen with sleek stainless steel appliances. A first-floor