207 Capstone Dr Lynchburg, VA 24502
Cornerstone NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,951/month
About This Home
Turn Key! Beautiful end unit in the Cornerstone development! This gorgeous three-bedroom townhome offers added privacy and low-maintenance living. Freshly painted throughout, the home features LVP flooring both upstairs and downstairs for a clean, updated look. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered patio and your own personal backyard space. Ample parking is available, with convenient visitor spots located directly in front of the home. Ideally situated with restaurants within walking distance and just minutes from Liberty University, this location is hard to beat. Cornerstone offers sidewalks and walking trails, playgrounds, and the option to join a community pool and hot tub. Perfect for enjoying an active, connected lifestyle.
Listing Agent
Corrie Barrick
eXp Realty LLC-Stafford License #0225269504 Listed on: 05/04/2026
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,036
Year Built
- Built in 2014
Lot Details
- 2,309 Sq Ft Lot
HOA Fees
- $157 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- Off-Street Parking
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,450 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Overview
- Association fees include grounds maintenance, parking, playground, road maintenance, snow removal
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,130 | $253,600 | $26,000 | $227,600 |
| 2024 | $2,036 | $228,800 | $26,000 | $202,800 |
| 2023 | $2,036 | $228,800 | $26,000 | $202,800 |
| 2022 | $1,830 | $177,700 | $26,000 | $151,700 |
| 2021 | $493 | $177,700 | $26,000 | $151,700 |
| 2020 | $1,829 | $164,800 | $26,000 | $138,800 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $164,800 | $26,000 | $138,800 |
| 2018 | $409 | $147,500 | $26,000 | $121,500 |
| 2017 | $1,637 | $147,500 | $26,000 | $121,500 |
| 2016 | $1,637 | $147,500 | $26,000 | $121,500 |
| 2015 | $1,228 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,228 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | For Sale | $300,000 | +111.0% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2014 06/06/14 | Sold | $142,200 | -5.1% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/02/2014 06/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2014 05/14/14 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $142,200 | Reliance Title & Settlement |
Source: Lynchburg Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 366321
APN: 263-15-652
- 206 Capstone Dr Unit 302
- 205 Capital St Unit 202
- 205 Capital St Unit 108
- 106 Watkins Place
- 509 Cornerstone St
- 101 Watkins Place
- 1121 Moreview Dr
- 420 Capstone Dr Unit 107
- 420 Capstone Dr Unit 101
- 420 Capstone Dr Unit 106
- 420 Capstone Dr Unit 103
- 420 Capstone Dr Unit 104
- 419 Rotunda St Unit 2007
- 113 Kenbridge Place
- 120 Mulberry Cir
- 124 Colonnade St
- 8108 Timberlake Rd Unit 124
- 601 Capstone Dr
- 8022 Timberlake Rd Unit 12
- 220 Meridian St
- 203 Capital St
- 206 Capstone Dr Unit 203
- 105 Capital St
- 207 Portico St
- 100 Capstone Dr Unit 303
- 100-120 Portico St
- 105-119 Cornerstone St
- 200 Cornerstone St
- 420 Capstone Dr Unit 207
- 419 Rotunda St
- 419 Rotunda St Unit 2002
- 8108 Timberlake Rd
- 8318 Timberlake Rd
- 211 Meridian St
- 200 Westedge Way
- 318 Meridian St
- 137 Independence Ln
- 176 Kitty Hawk Square
- 120 Clubhouse Dr
- 1229 Wood Rd Unit A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.