207 W Main St North Manchester, IN 46962
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,476
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 W Main St, North Manchester, IN 46962 and is currently estimated at $397,394, approximately $88 per square foot. 207 W Main St is a home with nearby schools including Manchester Elementary School, Manchester Intermediate School, and Manchester Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,965 | $435,700 | $36,400 | $399,300 |
| 2024 | $8,965 | $323,000 | $36,400 | $286,600 |
| 2023 | $8,829 | $326,300 | $36,400 | $289,900 |
| 2022 | $9,155 | $326,300 | $36,400 | $289,900 |
| 2021 | $8,596 | $302,300 | $36,400 | $265,900 |
| 2020 | $8,979 | $302,300 | $36,400 | $265,900 |
| 2019 | $8,683 | $302,300 | $36,400 | $265,900 |
| 2018 | $8,498 | $302,200 | $36,400 | $265,800 |
| 2017 | $7,790 | $297,100 | $36,400 | $260,700 |
| 2016 | $7,806 | $307,000 | $36,400 | $270,600 |
| 2014 | $6,674 | $306,500 | $36,400 | $270,100 |
| 2013 | $7,074 | $300,400 | $36,500 | $263,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map