$889,900

2083 Kerr Rd Sevierville, TN 37876

Estimated payment $5,152/month

Total Views 2,176
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,649 Sq Ft
$244 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Indoor Pool
  • Wood Flooring
  • Great Room
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA

About This Home

Stunning Mountain & Lake View Retreat Near Douglas Lake: Proven GRI #’s of $354,781 for 23'-25'. Located just 5 minutes from Otter’s Cove Marina on Lake Douglas and a short 20-minute drive to Pigeon Forge, this exceptional property at 2083 Kerr Rd offers the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, mountain and lake views. Designed for both personal enjoyment and high-performing short-term rental use, this home comfortably sleeps up to 14 guests and consistently generates impressive annual revenues. Inside, you’ll find an inviting layout spread across four levels, offering plenty of space for guests to gather or unwind. The home features a private indoor pool, game room, and theater room—ideal for entertaining groups year-round. A top-floor lookout room provides an elevated vantage point to take in the surrounding scenery. Multiple decks extend the living space outdoors, where you can enjoy peaceful wooded surroundings along with mountain and lake views—perfect for morning coffee or relaxed evening gatherings. Whether you're seeking a personal getaway or a strong investment property, this home delivers the full Smoky Mountain experience with views, space, and proximity to top attractions and the lake

Listing Agent

Matt Ward

Benchmark Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 6158382694 License #321560 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Benchmark Realty, LLC

Co-Listing Agent

Brett Davis

Benchmark Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 6158382694 License #353068

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,034

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Log Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,649 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Additional Features

  • 36,155 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Hummingbird Hollow Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 028 05008 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,034

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.83 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3649
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 3649
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Construction Type: Log
  • Foundation Details: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Covered, Deck

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.83
  • Lot Size: 121.69 X 350.61 IRR
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 028 05008 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4034

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: New Center Elementary
  • High School: Sevier County High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Northview Junior Academy

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,034 $272,560 $8,560 $264,000
2024 $2,521 $170,350 $5,350 $165,000
2023 $2,521 $170,350 $0 $0
2022 $2,521 $170,350 $5,350 $165,000
2021 $2,521 $170,350 $5,350 $165,000
2020 $1,374 $170,350 $5,350 $165,000
2019 $1,374 $73,875 $4,275 $69,600
2018 $1,374 $73,875 $4,275 $69,600
2017 $1,374 $73,875 $4,275 $69,600
2016 $1,374 $73,875 $4,275 $69,600
2015 -- $75,950 $0 $0
2014 $1,238 $75,933 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $889,900 +30.0% $244 / Sq Ft
04/05/2021 04/05/21 Off Market $684,500 -- --
01/27/2021 01/27/21 Off Market $450,000 -- --
01/13/2021 01/13/21 Off Market $684,500 -- --
01/04/2021 01/04/21 Sold $684,500 -2.2% $188 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/11/2020 10/11/20 For Sale $699,900 +55.5% $192 / Sq Ft
06/13/2019 06/13/19 Sold $450,000 -7.2% $123 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/02/2019 05/02/19 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2019 02/14/19 For Sale $485,000 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $684,500 Smoky Mountain Title
Warranty Deed $450,000 Heritage Title Agency Inc
Deed $290,000 --
Deed $325,000 --
Warranty Deed $680,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $513,375 New Conventional
Previous Owner $336,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $261,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $578,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3170820

Realtracs

APN: 028-050.08

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.