$769,000
$40K PRICE DROP

209 Harding St Asotin, WA 99402

Estimated payment $4,395/month

Total Views 10,256
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,094 Sq Ft
$367 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

PRIME PROPERTY now available in the sought after town of Asotin! This home is nestled on a sprawling 1.09-acre corner lot that includes 3 parcels to protect the gorgeous RIVERVIEW!! The main floor features TWO en-suites, gorgeous kitchen, access to the partially covered deck, main floor laundry and an office with a separate entrance. Need space for the toys? How about a massive 32x72 insulated SHOP w/ pass-thorough access! If you need additional parking a 24x24 detached garage or space under the home is available! This remarkable property is not just a home; it's a lifestyle. With the proximity to water activities, this can be your own sanctuary. Imagine the endless possibilities that await you~call for your private showing today.

Listing Agent

Debbie Lee

Assist 2 Sell Discovery Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 208-798-7822 Listed on: 07/28/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,764

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 1.09 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 285x170
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,094 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Double Master Bedroom
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 10460000100000000,10460000100020000,10460000100010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,764

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

1.09 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1980
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family w/ Acreage
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.09
  • Lot Size: 285x170
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: 0 Not Applicable
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2094
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two Story w/ Below Grade
  • Attribution Contact: Main: 208-798-7822
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Office Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Upper
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range Built-In, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Drivethrough Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Sink, Bath-Master, Bed-Master Main Level, Den/Office, Two Master Bedrooms, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 2094
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Construction Type: Insulation, Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Shop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio/Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 6
  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: RV/Boat, Detached, RV Access/Parking, Garage (Drive Through Doors), Finished Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Water Source: City Service
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected

Schools

  • Elementary School: Asotin
  • Junior High Dist: Asotin Anatone
  • High School: Asotin
  • Middle Or Junior School: Asotin

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: 1 - 4.99 AC, Views, Corner Lot, Full Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: 10460000100000000,10460000100020000,10460000100010
  • Current Use: Single Family, Other
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 47480.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3763.66

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,751 $343,600 $27,500 $316,100
2023 $3,751 $343,600 $27,500 $316,100
2022 $3,846 $343,600 $27,500 $316,100
2021 $3,645 $343,600 $27,500 $316,100
2020 $3,539 $343,600 $27,500 $316,100
2019 $3,218 $320,100 $65,000 $255,100
2018 $4,070 $320,100 $65,000 $255,100
2017 $3,736 $320,100 $65,000 $255,100
2016 $3,736 $320,100 $65,000 $255,100
2015 $372 $309,900 $65,000 $244,900
2013 $3,671 $309,000 $65,000 $244,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Price Changed $769,000 -1.3% $367 / Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Price Changed $779,000 -2.5% $372 / Sq Ft
09/08/2025 09/08/25 Price Changed $799,000 -1.2% $382 / Sq Ft
07/28/2025 07/28/25 For Sale $809,000 -- $386 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98956128

Intermountain MLS

APN: 1-046-00-001-0000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.