$399,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,871 Sq Ft
0.38 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$103 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

1 on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Deck
  • Porch
  • Richwoods High School Rated A-
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome Home to Peoria’s Sought-After Edgewild Subdivision From the moment you step into the grand two-story foyer, you’ll notice the warmth of real Brazilian Cherry hardwood floors flowing throughout the main level and the sense of space this home offers. The remodeled gourmet kitchen is built for both everyday living and entertaining — granite countertops, stainless steel appliances (refrigerator 2018, Beko dishwasher 2022, newer microwave), a generous center island, and abundant cabinetry. It opens seamlessly to the oversized family room and expansive rear deck overlooking a private backyard — perfect for summer evenings, morning coffee, and weekend gatherings. The south-facing living room features soaring cathedral ceilings and natural light that fills the space throughout the day. A formal dining room provides the setting for holidays and milestone celebrations. Upstairs offers four spacious bedrooms, including a private primary suite with cathedral ceilings and an en-suite bath retreat designed for comfort. The finished lower level delivers flexibility — ideal for a fifth bedroom, home office, workout space, or recreation area — complete with a full bathroom. Tankless water heater (2023) Water softener (2021) Sump pump with water-jet backup Updated crawl space insulation (2017) Exterior improvements include freshly painted and stained cedar siding (2021), deck staining (2022), newer driveway, gutter guards, new garage

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeannie Quick

Sunflower Real Estate Group, LLC Brokerage Phone: 309-925-5000 License #475.148319 Listed on: 02/20/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Monge

Jim Maloof Realty, Inc. License #475.100001

Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 113x139
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Shake Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,871 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14-09-180-015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: Office: 309-925-5000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Tankless Water Heater
  • Basement: Finished, Partial, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, In-Law Floorplan, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 3871
  • Window Features: Window Treatments
  • KitchenDining: Dining Formal,Dining/Living Combo,Island,Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Level, Ravine
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Construction Type: Frame, Brick, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Hot Tub
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • Roof: Shake
  • 100YearPlain: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air, Solar, Gas Water Heater
  • Electric: Photovoltaics Third-Party Owned
  • Water Source: Public Sewer, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 150

Schools

  • High School: Richwoods

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.38
  • Lot Size: 113x139
  • Parcel #: 14-09-180-015

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • TaxExemptions: Veterans Disability

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2026
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
List Price
$389,900
Sold Price
$399,000
Premium/Discount to List
$9,100
2.33%
Views
100

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-13.75%
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Outstanding Balance
$399,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$7,019

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2023
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.08%
Views
138

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.91%
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 28, 2016
Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
Sold by
Nurnberger Roger L and Nurnberger Vicki A
List Price
$274,900
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-3.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.64%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $399,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $315,000 None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $265,000 Attorney Only
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $399,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $315,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $399,000 +2.3% $103 / Sq Ft
02/21/2026 02/21/26 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $389,900 +23.8% $101 / Sq Ft
06/21/2023 06/21/23 Sold $315,000 -3.1% $81 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/14/2023 04/14/23 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2023 03/31/23 For Sale $325,000 +22.6% $84 / Sq Ft
11/04/2016 11/04/16 Sold $265,000 -3.6% $67 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/07/2016 10/07/16 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2016 09/28/16 For Sale $274,900 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 -- $109,060 $18,440 $90,620
2023 $4,143 $100,060 $16,920 $83,140
2022 $8,275 $91,790 $16,170 $75,620
2021 $8,094 $87,420 $15,400 $72,020
2020 $8,072 $86,560 $15,250 $71,310
2019 $8,202 $88,330 $15,560 $72,770
2018 $8,715 $95,480 $15,710 $79,770
2017 $8,720 $96,450 $15,870 $80,580
2016 $8,466 $96,450 $15,870 $80,580
2015 $8,473 $94,560 $15,560 $79,000
2014 $8,480 $98,040 $15,480 $82,560
2013 -- $99,230 $15,670 $83,560

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: PA1263977

RMLS Alliance

APN: 14-09-180-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.