Seller's Agent in 2026
Jenny Wang
Compass
(650) 288-6600
4 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,799,316 - $2,107,000
Experience modern sophistication in this meticulously renovated 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home at 2091 31st Avenue, San Francisco. With almost 2,000 square feet of smart design and artistic flair, this residence features an inviting open-concept living area with recessed lighting and ceiling speakers. The chefs kitchen is equipped with top-of-the-line appliances, seamlessly integrated with dining and living spaces. Three bedrooms are conveniently located on the main level, including a master suite boasting his and her closets. The master bath is elegantly designed with beautiful tiles, a freestanding tub, and a shower. A sleek fireplace adds warmth and style to the living area. The versatile downstairs flex room is perfect for entertainment or additional accommodation. Enjoy a low-maintenance backyard, ideal for relaxed outdoor living. This home is a true gem in the vibrant Sunset District.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Razdan Vishnu | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Harty Ciaran | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Carol H Wilder Ogilvie Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ogilvie Carol W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Razdan Vishnu | $1,457,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Sold | $2,082,000 | +16.0% | $1,041 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | For Sale | $1,795,000 | +48.7% | $898 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | Sold | $1,207,000 | +20.8% | $832 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | For Sale | $999,000 | -- | $689 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,725 | $88,649 | $33,233 | $55,416 |
| 2024 | $1,725 | $86,878 | $32,568 | $54,310 |
| 2023 | $1,687 | $85,209 | $31,944 | $53,265 |
| 2022 | $1,636 | $83,539 | $31,318 | $52,221 |
| 2021 | $1,599 | $81,902 | $30,704 | $51,198 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $81,064 | $30,390 | $50,674 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $79,476 | $29,795 | $49,681 |
| 2018 | $1,523 | $77,918 | $29,211 | $48,707 |
| 2017 | $1,205 | $76,391 | $28,639 | $47,752 |
| 2016 | $1,153 | $74,894 | $28,078 | $46,816 |
| 2015 | $1,361 | $73,770 | $27,657 | $46,113 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $72,326 | $27,116 | $45,210 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jenny Wang
Compass
(650) 288-6600
4 in this area
77 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Carmen Tang
Compass
(415) 816-6881
2 in this area
71 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Anita Bolinjkar
Intero Real Estate Services
(510) 366-8417
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Williams
Excellerate Real Estate
(650) 867-3876
1 in this area
85 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Rachel Kemiji
Excellerate Real Estate
(707) 620-3890
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82025468
APN: 2151-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.