2100 Flat Creek Dr Richardson, TX 75080
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $484,459
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 Flat Creek Dr, Richardson, TX 75080 and is currently estimated at $465,365, approximately $315 per square foot. 2100 Flat Creek Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Canyon Creek Elementary School, Richardson North Junior High School, and North Dallas Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Plake Daniel Scott and Plake Samantha Ma
Bought by
Ma Vict Hoang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Lang Nicole Arnette
Bought by
Plake Daniel Scott and Plake Samantha Ma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Lang Mark
Bought by
Lang Nicole Arnette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Stevens Anna M
Bought by
Lang Mark E and Lang Nicole A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,967
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ma Vict Hoang | -- | None Available | |
| Plake Daniel Scott | -- | Rtt | |
| Lang Nicole Arnette | -- | Rtt | |
| Lang Mark E | -- | Nat |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lang Mark E | $150,967 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,417 | $511,900 | $325,000 | $186,900 |
| 2024 | $4,417 | $443,990 | $300,000 | $143,990 |
| 2023 | $4,417 | $395,770 | $275,000 | $120,770 |
| 2022 | $9,677 | $395,770 | $275,000 | $120,770 |
| 2021 | $8,311 | $316,900 | $185,000 | $131,900 |
| 2020 | $8,460 | $316,900 | $185,000 | $131,900 |
| 2019 | $8,553 | $305,270 | $140,000 | $165,270 |
| 2018 | $8,157 | $305,270 | $140,000 | $165,270 |
| 2017 | $7,156 | $268,020 | $125,000 | $143,020 |
| 2016 | $6,140 | $229,980 | $100,000 | $129,980 |
| 2015 | $3,538 | $195,350 | $100,000 | $95,350 |
| 2014 | $3,538 | $157,600 | $40,000 | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map