2104 221st Place NE Sammamish, WA 98074
Estimated Value: $1,641,000 - $1,807,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,790
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 221st Place NE, Sammamish, WA 98074 and is currently estimated at $1,700,750, approximately $609 per square foot. 2104 221st Place NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Margaret Mead Elementary School, Inglewood Middle School, and Eastlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1998
Sold by
Milliman Roger C
Bought by
Svonavec Linda D
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Svonavec Linda D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,130 | $1,433,000 | $531,000 | $902,000 |
| 2023 | $12,302 | $1,243,000 | $466,000 | $777,000 |
| 2022 | $9,877 | $1,580,000 | $600,000 | $980,000 |
| 2021 | $8,951 | $1,051,000 | $395,000 | $656,000 |
| 2020 | $8,690 | $870,000 | $329,000 | $541,000 |
| 2018 | $7,959 | $832,000 | $329,000 | $503,000 |
| 2017 | $6,730 | $735,000 | $295,000 | $440,000 |
| 2016 | $6,499 | $643,000 | $260,000 | $383,000 |
| 2015 | $6,468 | $616,000 | $265,000 | $351,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $594,000 | $259,000 | $335,000 |