211 E Richland St Kershaw, SC 29067
Estimated payment $1,180/month
Highlights
- Very Popular Property
- Traditional Architecture
- No HOA
- Kershaw Elementary School Rated 9+
- Engineered Wood Flooring
- Bay Window
About This Home
Welcome home to comfort, charm, and opportunity! This beautifully all-brick home is full of character and perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot in a quiet neighborhood—just a short stroll from town. Even better... owner financing is available with down payment, making this an incredible opportunity you don’t want to miss! Step inside and feel right at home with a warm, inviting layout featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 1 bath, a cozy den, and a formal living room with a fireplace that can easily transform into a 4th bedroom, home office, or flex space to fit your lifestyle.You’ll appreciate the added functionality of the half-basement/underground storage area, conveniently accessed from the laundry room, where the gas water heater and HVAC system are located. A charming enclosed sitting area connects the home to the garage—perfect for morning coffee or winding down in the evenings—plus a small back porch with a ramp for easy access.Outside, enjoy a circular driveway for easy parking, a 1-car garage, and a fenced backyard ready for pets, play, or entertaining family and friends. Solid brick construction, flexible living space, and a location that feels like home... this one truly has it all—with flexible financing options to make it yours! Call today to schedule your private showing—this opportunity won’t last! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1950
Lot Details
- 18,295 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
- Back Yard Fenced
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation
Interior Spaces
- 1,795 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,088 | $7,245 | $684 | $6,561 |
| 2024 | $2,088 | $6,300 | $516 | $5,784 |
| 2023 | $2,086 | $6,300 | $516 | $5,784 |
| 2022 | $2,311 | $6,300 | $516 | $5,784 |
| 2021 | $2,281 | $6,300 | $516 | $5,784 |
| 2020 | $2,170 | $6,018 | $516 | $5,502 |
| 2019 | $2,622 | $6,084 | $516 | $5,568 |
| 2018 | $1,978 | $6,084 | $516 | $5,568 |
| 2017 | $320 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $305 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $294 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $294 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $294 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | For Sale | $188,700 | 0.0% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | For Sale | $188,700 | +88.7% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2020 08/17/20 | Off Market | $100,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2019 05/17/19 | Sold | $100,000 | -16.6% | $56 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/16/2019 03/16/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/23/2019 01/23/19 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $100,122 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Deed Of Distribution | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $102,525 | New Conventional |
Source: Consolidated MLS (Columbia MLS)
MLS Number: 630903
APN: 0156I-0G-008.00
- 116 N Matson St
- 00 N Matson St
- 509 E Hilton St
- 215 S Matson St
- 510 & 516 & 520 N Ma N Matson St
- 391 Blackwell Dr
- 00 Blackwell Dr
- 206 W Welsh St
- 113 W 1st St
- 304 West St
- 214 W 3rd St
- 113 Jones St
- Blackwell Dr
- Blackwell Dr
- 156 Blackmon Cir
- 405 Woodland Dr
- 00 State Road S-29-777
- 510 W Welsh St
- 6724 State Road S-29-555
- 5978 Gold Mine Hwy
- 2140 Beaver Dam Rd
- 2515 Douglas Rd
- 1731 Old Lynwood Cir Unit 1729 Old Lynwood Circle
- 1620 Wadell Stinson Rd
- 1407 Phil Thurman Rd
- 1141 Faile St
- 3038 Miller St
- 1584 McCaskill Rd
- 210 Thomas Ln
- 1109 6th St Unit B
- 1192 Memorial Park Rd Unit 1192
- 1415 Memorial Park Rd Unit 1415-B
- 307 N Catawba St
- 2754 Singleton Creek Rd
- 1140 Culp St