Estimated payment $1,917/month
About This Home
**ASSUMABLE VA loan with a 2.9% rate!** Beautiful 3-year-old home located in the heart of Arabi, just minutes from downtown New Orleans. This modern residence offers an open floor plan with soaring high ceilings and stunning engineered wood floors throughout. The kitchen features a large island with reclaimed wood and convenient butler's pantry/mud room, perfect for entertaining or extra storage, and the spacious laundry room adds everyday functionality. Spacious primary bedroom with large walk in closet and modern bathroom. Enjoy plenty of parking with a large double driveway and rear yard access -- ideal for outdoor gatherings or boat storage. A perfect blend of comfort, style, and location!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2021
Lot Details
- 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 60 x 110
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
- HardiePlank Type
Interior Spaces
- 1,696 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,411 | $29,925 | $3,300 | $26,625 |
| 2024 | $3,411 | $29,925 | $3,300 | $26,625 |
| 2023 | $4,222 | $29,925 | $3,300 | $26,625 |
| 2022 | $4,222 | $1,980 | $1,980 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,320 | $1,320 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,320 | $1,320 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Price Changed | $306,000 | -1.3% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Price Changed | $310,000 | -1.3% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Price Changed | $314,000 | -0.9% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Price Changed | $317,000 | -0.9% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | Price Changed | $320,000 | -1.5% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | For Sale | $325,000 | -1.2% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2021 12/01/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/01/2021 11/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2021 04/13/21 | For Sale | $329,000 | -- | $194 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $315,000 | Crescent Title | |
| Deed | $21,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $322,245 | VA |
About the Listing Agent
Erin's Other Listings
Source: New Orleans Metropolitan Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: NO2528613
APN: 200703900973
- 1529 Schnell Dr
- 7533 W Judge Perez Dr Unit B
- 7533 W Judge Perez Dr Unit A
- 7616 W Judge Perez Dr Unit B
- 7616 W Judge Perez Dr Unit A
- 2012 Esteban St
- 1913 Mehle St
- 1414 Alexander Ave Unit B
- 1239 Center St
- 1333 Angela St Unit B
- 1333 Angela St Unit A
- 8401 Main Dr
- 8413 Benjamin St
- 1019 Center St
- 1714 Tricou St
- 1824 St Maurice Ave
- 8504 Valor Dr Unit 8504
- 1334 Tricou St
- 844 Lebeau St
- 844 Lebeau St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.