213 Monarch Dr Albany, GA 31705
Estimated payment $343/month
Highlights
- Waterfront
- Traditional Architecture
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
An excellent opportunity for both new and seasoned investors. This offering includes four fully occupied units with long-term tenants, currently generating just over $2,000 in monthly rental income. The portfolio may be purchased individually or as a package for $165,000, and includes 213 Monarch Dr. ($625/mo.), 721 Cotton Ave. ($525/mo.), 521 Cochran Ave. ($675/mo.), and 511 W. Lincoln Ave. ($300/mo.) Showings will be scheduled only after an accepted offer. Please contact your Realtor for additional details regarding this investment opportunity.
Listing Agent
Exp Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 8889599461 License #418651 Listed on: 03/23/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $463
Year Built
- Built in 1952
Lot Details
- 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
- Waterfront
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
Interior Spaces
- 875 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Community Details
- Pecan Haven Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 79/B
- Assessor Parcel Number 000II/00030/008
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $551 | $10,880 | $2,000 | $8,880 |
| 2024 | $551 | $10,880 | $2,000 | $8,880 |
| 2023 | $507 | $10,880 | $2,000 | $8,880 |
| 2022 | $509 | $10,880 | $2,000 | $8,880 |
| 2021 | $472 | $10,880 | $2,000 | $8,880 |
| 2020 | $473 | $10,880 | $2,000 | $8,880 |
| 2019 | $263 | $6,040 | $2,000 | $4,040 |
| 2018 | $477 | $10,880 | $2,000 | $8,880 |
| 2017 | $444 | $10,880 | $2,000 | $8,880 |
| 2016 | $444 | $10,880 | $2,000 | $8,880 |
| 2015 | $445 | $10,880 | $2,000 | $8,880 |
| 2014 | $440 | $10,880 | $2,000 | $8,880 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $56,900 | -5.2% | $65 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | For Sale | $60,000 | +33.3% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2022 03/30/22 | Sold | $45,000 | -- | $51 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/01/2022 03/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $45,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $5,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $25,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $6,000 | -- | |
| Executors Deed | $12,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Albany Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 168795
APN: 000II-00030-008
- 215 Franklin Dr
- 133 Thornton Dr
- 1606 Kieve Ave
- 306 Elsom St
- 147 Old Johnson Rd
- 2523 Cherokee Dr
- 2539 Crescent Dr
- 410 Johnson Rd
- 608 Cason St
- 3625 Sylvester Rd
- 1411 E Gordon Ave
- 811 S Maple St
- 1403 E Waddell Ave
- 1401 E Waddell Ave
- 210 S Carroll St
- 2583 Crescent Dr
- 1400 E Lincoln Ave
- 1502 E Roosevelt Ave
- 511 Johnson Rd
- 211 Collins St
- 214 Franklin Dr
- 333 S Mock Rd
- 2415 Brierwood Dr
- 2414 Brierwood Dr
- 1410 E Roosevelt Ave
- 1508 E Society Ave Unit B
- 308 Forrestal Ln
- 311 Lexington Dr
- 2904 Madeline Rd
- 1506 Evelyn Ave
- 500 Pinson Rd
- 1922 S Skylane Dr
- 1908 S Skylane Dr
- 1967 S Riverview Cir
- 1308 Hobson St
- 206 W Residence Ave
- 249 Pine Ave
- 1404 S Jackson St Unit B
- 1404 S Jackson St Unit 1404 S Jackson -A
- 600 Holly Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.