$364,900
$5K PRICE DROP

2131 Frewin Ct Sevierville, TN 37876

Estimated payment $2,035/month

Total Views 4,444
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,264 Sq Ft
$289 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained ranch home nestled in the desirable Boyds Creek area, just minutes from the Great Smoky Mountains. Situated at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in a well-established and thoughtfully designed neighborhood, this home offers both privacy and peaceful mountain views. Built in 2021 and meticulously cared for, this single-level home is ideal for those seeking comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, and the home provides flexibility and privacy for homeowners and guests alike. The upgraded kitchen is a standout, complete with granite countertops, oversized cabinetry, and ample space for cooking and entertaining. The open and functional floor plan flows seamlessly, making everyday living both easy and enjoyable. Step outside to a fenced backyard--perfect for children, pets, or simply enjoying a quiet evening while taking in the natural surroundings. Whether you're sipping your morning coffee or unwinding after a long day, the setting offers a true sense of East Tennessee tranquility. Located just a short drive from the Smoky Mountains, hiking trails, dining, and entertainment, this home combines the best of peaceful neighborhood living with convenient access to area attractions. Perfect for a small family, retirees, or anyone looking for one-level living in a prime location--this is a home you don't want to miss.

Listing Agent

Brian Shaffer

Wallace License #323686 Listed on: 03/29/2026

Wallace

Co-Listing Agent

April Shaffer

Wallace License #336079

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $719

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,264 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/29/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 024M B 034.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$719

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Boyds Creek to beauch Creek Meadow subdivision. Enter the subdivision all the way to the back and turn left and Home is at the end on cul-de-sac.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Co List Office Phone: 865-342-4200
  • Subdivision Name: Boyds Creek Meadows
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Contract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 288.68
  • General Property Description:SqFt - Main Lvl: 1264.0
  • General Property Description:HOA: No
  • General Property Description:Basement: No
  • General Property Description:Bonus Room: No
  • General Property Description:Extra Storage: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Basement YN: No
  • Has Basement: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 024M B 034.00

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-03-29

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 718.54

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $504 $48,550 $8,750 $39,800
2024 $504 $48,550 $8,750 $39,800
2023 $719 $48,550 $0 $0
2022 $719 $48,550 $8,750 $39,800
2021 $504 $48,550 $8,750 $39,800
2020 $140 $34,050 $8,750 $25,300
2019 $140 $7,500 $7,500 $0
2018 $140 $7,500 $7,500 $0
2017 $140 $7,500 $7,500 $0
2016 $140 $7,500 $7,500 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Price Changed $364,900 -1.4% $289 / Sq Ft
03/29/2026 03/29/26 For Sale $369,900 +12.1% $293 / Sq Ft
11/09/2023 11/09/23 Sold $330,000 -5.4% $261 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/22/2023 10/22/23 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2023 10/03/23 For Sale $349,000 +42.4% $276 / Sq Ft
06/11/2021 06/11/21 Sold $245,000 0.0% $193 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/13/2021 03/13/21 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2021 03/13/21 For Sale $245,000 -- $193 / Sq Ft
Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $330,000 Premier Title
Warranty Deed $245,000 Smoky Mountain Title
Warranty Deed $25,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $183,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 1333876

East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

APN: 078024M B 03400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.