$399,000

21713 Cindy Rd Springdale, AR 72764

Estimated payment $2,253/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,145 Sq Ft
$186 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Community Lake
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Lake View
  • Wood Flooring
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

Nestled on 2.85 scenic acres, this Stunning 3 bed, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living and convenient access to town! Enjoy seasonal views of Beaver Lake and Beautiful rolling hills from your back deck! With almost 2200 square feet of well-designed space, you’ll love the recent updates, including a new roof, Acacia wood floors, and granite counter tops that add to both comfort and modern appeal! Whether you’re relaxing at home or entertaining guests, this property provides the space, privacy, and setting you’ve been looking for- all just a short drive from everyday amenities!

Listing Agent

Kirklin Smith

Lake Homes Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 479-320-9505 License #SA00089808 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,495

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 2.85 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,145 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Crawl Space

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 33

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,495

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

2.85 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.8476
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road, Shared
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water Body Name: Beaver Lake
  • Subdivision Name: Joy J Acres
  • Directions: From 71 B, head E on hwy 412, go 1.2 miles, left on Sonora road.1.4 miles right onto n parsons road, 1.3 miles turn right on pleasure heights rd, .5miles turn right onto ponderosa drive, turn right on Cindy and home on the right hand side.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More, Multi/Split, Tri-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 479-320-9505
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Has Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 2145.0

• Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Septic Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking, Lake, Near Fire Station, Near Hospital, Near State Park, Near Schools, Shopping, Trails/Paths
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Springdale

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1495.0
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 33

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,370 $70,630 $21,580 $49,050
2024 $1,470 $70,630 $21,580 $49,050
2023 $1,684 $70,630 $21,580 $49,050
2022 $1,674 $42,740 $13,050 $29,690
2021 $1,657 $42,740 $13,050 $29,690
2020 $1,566 $42,740 $13,050 $29,690
2019 $1,476 $38,530 $16,000 $22,530
2018 $1,501 $38,530 $16,000 $22,530
2017 $1,792 $38,530 $16,000 $22,530
2016 $1,832 $38,530 $16,000 $22,530
2015 $1,482 $38,530 $16,000 $22,530
2014 $1,530 $39,577 $13,917 $25,660
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $399,000 +90.9% $186 / Sq Ft
02/28/2018 02/28/18 Sold $209,000 -2.3% $97 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/29/2018 01/29/18 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2018 01/24/18 For Sale $214,000 +98.1% $100 / Sq Ft
03/24/2016 03/24/16 Sold $108,000 -12.8% $51 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/23/2016 02/23/16 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2015 12/01/15 For Sale $123,900 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $209,000 Waco Title Co
Special Warranty Deed $108,000 None Available
Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $164,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $100,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $102,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $130,800 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Closed $32,700 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Kirklin Smith

Lake Homes Realty, LLC

(479) 275-4743

Section Image

Kirklin's Other Listings

  • 16830 Heritage Bay Rd Unit D1, Rogers, AR 72756

    $369,000 $16K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • 16830 Heritage Bay Rd
    • Unit D1
    • Rogers, AR

    Beautiful Lakefront Condo on Beaver Lake! In the highly coveted Heritage Bay, this 3BR/2BA condo has all of the upgrades! Newly updated Bathrooms, All new Hardwood Floors, new paint and more! Enjoy Stunning lake views from your covered patio, and the peacefulness of lake life, while only being 10 minutes from Downtown Rogers and all it has to offer! Move-in ready and perfect for full-time living