$845,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $5,501/month

Total Views 1,371
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,188 Sq Ft
$265 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Under contract-accepting backup offers. Beautifully designed and impeccably maintained, this light-filled home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and timeless style. Featuring an open and airy layout, the home is highlighted by abundant natural light, neutral designer finishes, and thoughtfully curated living spaces throughout. The bright and inviting living area flows seamlessly, creating the ideal space for both everyday living and effortless entertaining, while a spacious loft provides additional flexibility for a media room, lounge, or family retreat. The serene primary suite offers a true retreat-like atmosphere with soft neutral tones and abundant natural light, complemented by a well-appointed primary bath featuring dual vanities, expansive counter space, and a clean, modern design. The master bedroom is on the first floor. Additional bedrooms are upstairs, comfortable, and versatile, each filled with natural light and designed to accommodate guests, family, or personalized use. A charming flex space is also upstairs and offers endless possibilities as a playroom, creative studio, or additional living area. Secondary bathrooms are well-maintained with modern finishes and timeless appeal, enhancing both style and convenience throughout the home. Step outside to an expansive screened lanai that creates a private outdoor oasis, ideal for dining, lounging, or entertaining while enjoying tranquil views. An additional outdoor seating area further enhances the home’s indoor-outdoor lifestyle, offering the perfect setting for relaxing or gathering with guests. Move-in ready and thoughtfully styled, this home combines comfort, versatility, and elevated design in every detail, making it an exceptional opportunity for a wide range of buyers. The neighborhood also offers a plethora of amenities including a dog park, pool, clubhouse, gym, and walking trails. You are also in close proximity to dining, schools, and entertainment. Come see this home today!

Listing Agent

Liz Jones

ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES Brokerage Phone: 863-632-9765 License #3281581 Listed on: 03/25/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,100

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Irrigation Equipment

HOA Fees

  • $236 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,188 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Top Notch Association Management Association, Phone Number (407) 644-4406
  • Built by Meritage Homes
  • Hawks Crest Subdivision, Jacobson Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,100

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$236 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 3188
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Building Area Total: 3923
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000
  • Status: Pending
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 364.46
  • Escrow City: Winter Springs
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: E state rd 434 suite 3049
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 265.06
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 863-632-9765
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Living Area Meters: 296.17

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Utilities: Public, Underground Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated Community - No Guard, Playground, Pool
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool
  • Association Fee: 236
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Top Notch Association Management
  • Phone: 407-644-4406
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Security System
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: Donna@topnotchcam.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2832.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 236.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 236.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Eastbrook Elementary
  • High School: Lake Howell High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Tuskawilla Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Parcel Number: 27-21-30-5VG-0000-3930
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Sidewalk, Paved
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Meritage Homes

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Verify all rules and regulations with HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9099.73
  • Tax Block: N/A
  • Tax Book Number: 5VG
  • Tax Lot: 393

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,420 $764,560 $140,000 $624,560
2024 $8,628 $548,534 -- --
2023 $7,474 $498,667 $0 $0
2021 $5,955 $412,122 $97,000 $315,122
2020 $6,953 $483,585 $0 $0
2019 $1,395 $80,000 $0 $0
2018 $1,114 $75,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $845,000 +69.0% $265 / Sq Ft
10/15/2020 10/15/20 Sold $499,990 0.0% $157 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/08/2020 09/08/20 Pending -- -- --
08/10/2020 08/10/20 For Sale $499,990 0.0% $157 / Sq Ft
07/13/2020 07/13/20 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2020 04/28/20 Price Changed $499,990 -1.8% $157 / Sq Ft
02/20/2020 02/20/20 Price Changed $509,131 +0.6% $160 / Sq Ft
11/22/2019 11/22/19 Price Changed $506,131 -4.7% $159 / Sq Ft
11/21/2019 11/21/19 Price Changed $531,131 +1.0% $167 / Sq Ft
05/21/2019 05/21/19 Price Changed $526,131 +0.6% $165 / Sq Ft
03/06/2019 03/06/19 Price Changed $523,131 0.0% $164 / Sq Ft
02/15/2019 02/15/19 Price Changed $522,885 +1.0% $164 / Sq Ft
01/29/2019 01/29/19 For Sale $517,885 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $500,000 Carefree Title Agency Inc
Special Warranty Deed $500,000 Carefree Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $399,992 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6393503

Stellar MLS

APN: 27-21-30-5VG-0000-3930

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.