21813 38th Dr SE Unit 5 Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $840,326 - $906,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21813 38th Dr SE Unit 5, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $877,582, approximately $551 per square foot. 21813 38th Dr SE Unit 5 is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Canyon Creek Elementary School, Skyview Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Wong Wing Wah
Bought by
Leung Robert Yew Sing
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Alshaali Ahmed M
Bought by
Wong Wing Wah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Puga Joshua and Puga Laura
Bought by
Alshaali Ahmed M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Toll Wa Lp
Bought by
Puga Joshua and Puga Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,455
Interest Rate
2.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Camwest Development Llc
Bought by
Toll Wa Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Welcome Four
Bought by
Petersen Gregory H and Petersen Teresa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |