22 Summerglen Ct Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Summerglen Ct, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $370,914, approximately $261 per square foot. 22 Summerglen Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Shawn Vanhulst
Bought by
Jackson Samuel L and Jackson Denise M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,178
Outstanding Balance
$25,011
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$345,903
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Samuel L | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Samuel L | $116,178 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,563 | $359,474 | $143,000 | $216,474 |
| 2024 | $2,570 | $184,235 | $42,990 | $141,245 |
| 2023 | $2,413 | $184,235 | $42,990 | $141,245 |
| 2022 | $2,358 | $184,235 | $42,990 | $141,245 |
| 2021 | $2,347 | $184,235 | $42,990 | $141,245 |
| 2020 | $2,292 | $184,235 | $42,990 | $141,245 |
| 2019 | $2,292 | $184,235 | $42,990 | $141,245 |
| 2018 | $1,912 | $140,919 | $39,407 | $101,512 |
| 2017 | $1,897 | $140,919 | $39,407 | $101,512 |
| 2016 | $1,833 | $140,919 | $39,407 | $101,512 |
| 2015 | $2,137 | $154,364 | $39,590 | $114,774 |
| 2014 | $2,137 | $154,364 | $39,590 | $114,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map