2205 College Ave Caldwell, ID 83605
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $667,373
6
Beds
6
Baths
4,812
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 College Ave, Caldwell, ID 83605 and is currently estimated at $551,843, approximately $114 per square foot. 2205 College Ave is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Syringa Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Subia Judy A
Bought by
Subia Vern M and Subia Judy A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Subia Vern M | -- | None Available | |
| Subia Vern M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,083 | $785,500 | $123,000 | $662,500 |
| 2024 | $5,470 | $889,800 | $99,000 | $790,800 |
| 2023 | $5,596 | $796,600 | $99,000 | $697,600 |
| 2022 | $5,990 | $793,700 | $111,000 | $682,700 |
| 2021 | $7,899 | $639,200 | $71,500 | $567,700 |
| 2020 | $7,488 | $501,800 | $39,500 | $462,300 |
| 2019 | $7,663 | $471,200 | $34,500 | $436,700 |
| 2018 | $7,416 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,790 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,611 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,415 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,434 | $300,400 | $23,000 | $277,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map