$739,000
$34K PRICE DROP

2257 Beach Front Dr Sevierville, TN 37876

Estimated payment $4,235/month

Total Views 665
2 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,732 Sq Ft
$427 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Stunning Modern Retreat in Sky Harbor Welcome to this breathtaking new construction cabin in the highly sought-after Sky Harbor community, perfectly located between Pigeon Forge and Gatlinburg. This beautifully designed 2-bedroom, + BONUS ROOM, 3.5-bathroom modern retreat offers the ideal combination of luxury, comfort, and investment potential.
Step inside and you'll immediately notice the abundance of natural light pouring in through the expansive wall of windows that spans the main level. The open-concept design seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and spacious kitchen, creating a bright and inviting space perfect for entertaining. The kitchen offers generous workspace, ample storage, and modern finishes, while a convenient powder room is also located on the main floor.
The living area opens to a large wraparound deck, where you can relax and enjoy peaceful wooded views -- the perfect setting for morning coffee or evening gatherings.
The primary suite on the main level is a true private retreat, featuring floor-to-ceiling windows, a luxurious en-suite bath with dual vanities and a spacious walk-in shower.
Downstairs, the entertainment level is designed for fun and relaxation. A large recreation room provides the perfect space for games, movies, or gatherings with family and friends. Two additional bedrooms, each with their own en-suite bathrooms, offer comfort and privacy for guests.
Step outside to the lower deck featuring a hot tub, overlooking a gently sloping yard that provides rare outdoor usable space for activities or relaxing in nature.
Additional highlights include:
• Parking for 4+ vehicles
• Low HOA fees
• Prime location close to area attractions, dining, and entertainment
Whether you're searching for a luxury vacation home, a high-performing short-term rental, or a peaceful mountain retreat, this exceptional property delivers on style, location, and functionality.
Schedule your showing today and experience this incredible mountain escape for yourself. *****Property is currently staged.

Listing Agent

Tara D'Andrea

Hitt Real Estate License #359387 Listed on: 03/10/2026

Hitt Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,510

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

Lot Details

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned R1

HOA Fees

  • $26 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Chalet
  • Log Cabin
  • Metal Roof
  • Log Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

• Association fees include roads
  • Sky Harbor Poa, Phone Number (865) 430-4423
  • Sky Harbor Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1473
  • Assessor Parcel Number 107J B 005.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,510

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

HOA Fees

$26 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Zoning: R1
  • Current Use: Other
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Cabin
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Laundry Closet, Lower Level
  • ResoLotFeatures: Wooded
  • ResoPoolFeatures: Hot Tub
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Roads
  • Subdivision Name: Sky Harbor
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 865.0
  • Architectural Style: Cabin, Chalet, Log
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Reso Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Tax and Legal New Construction YN: No
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 107J B 005.00
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Lot2: 1473
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 2510.08
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Year2: 2025
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.43
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 865.0
  • General Property Information Below Grade Finished Area: 867.0
  • General Property Information Bonus Room YN2: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Architectural Style Cabin2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Log2: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Interior Features Great Room2: Yes
  • Pool Features Hot Tub: Yes
  • General Property Information:Stories Total: 2
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Flooring Luxury Vinyl: Yes
  • Main Room Levels Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Room Levels Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Utilities Internet Available: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Closet: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Lower Level: Yes
  • Utilities:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Utilities Satellite Dish Available: Yes
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Great Room, Solid Surface Counters
  • Street Number Modifier: 2257
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 867.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances:Self Cleaning Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cathedral Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fans: Yes
  • Basement Finished: Yes
  • Appliances:Range Hood: Yes
  • Interior Features:Solid Surface Counters: Yes
  • Appliances:Water Purifier: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Acres: 0.43
  • Construction Type: Log
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Construction Materials:Log: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck2: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Roof Metal: Yes
  • Lot Features:Wooded: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Driveway
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: No
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Asphalt: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Satellite Dish Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Well
  • HeatingCooling:Electric: Yes
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • HeatingCooling:Heat Pump: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 312.5
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Sky Harbor POA
  • Phone: 865-430-4423
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18730.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 107J B 005.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2510.08
  • Tax Lot: 1473

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,726 $169,600 $10,000 $159,600
2024 $93 $6,250 $6,250 --
2023 $93 $6,250 $0 $0
2022 $93 $6,250 $6,250 $0
2021 $93 $6,250 $6,250 $0
2020 $116 $6,250 $6,250 $0
2019 $116 $6,250 $6,250 $0
2018 $116 $6,250 $6,250 $0
2017 $116 $6,250 $6,250 $0
2016 $116 $6,250 $6,250 $0
2015 -- $5,000 $0 $0
2014 $82 $5,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/23/2026 05/23/26 Price Changed $739,000 -1.3% $427 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Price Changed $749,000 -3.1% $432 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 For Sale $773,000 +3.2% $446 / Sq Ft
09/15/2024 09/15/24 Sold $749,000 0.0% $432 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/18/2024 08/18/24 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2024 07/26/24 Price Changed $749,000 -1.3% $432 / Sq Ft
07/15/2024 07/15/24 For Sale $759,000 +2271.9% $438 / Sq Ft
01/13/2022 01/13/22 Off Market $32,000 -- --
10/14/2021 10/14/21 Sold $32,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
09/24/2021 09/24/21 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2021 09/23/21 For Sale $32,000 -- --
Source: Great Smoky Mountains Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $749,000 Maryville Title
Warranty Deed $32,000 Title Co Gatlinburg
Warranty Deed $16,500 Smoky Mountain Title
Warranty Deed $16,500 Smoky Mountain Title
Warranty Deed $16,500 Smoky Mountain Title
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $674,100 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Great Smoky Mountains Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 310592

Great Smoky Mountains Association of REALTORS®

APN: 107J-B-005.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.