23 Bayard Ln N Suffern, NY 10901
Estimated Value: $591,000 - $724,710
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,237
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Bayard Ln N, Suffern, NY 10901 and is currently estimated at $636,428, approximately $514 per square foot. 23 Bayard Ln N is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Suffern Middle School, Suffern High School, and Yeshiva Ohr Reuven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Glinsky Chad J and Glinsky Chad
Bought by
Glinsky Chad J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glinsky Chad J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Glinsky Chad J | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,185 | $44,900 | $19,900 | $25,000 |
| 2023 | $14,185 | $44,900 | $19,900 | $25,000 |
| 2022 | $13,424 | $44,900 | $19,900 | $25,000 |
| 2021 | $13,433 | $44,500 | $19,900 | $24,600 |
| 2020 | $13,412 | $44,500 | $19,900 | $24,600 |
| 2019 | $14,900 | $44,500 | $19,900 | $24,600 |
| 2018 | $14,900 | $48,800 | $19,900 | $28,900 |
| 2017 | $14,313 | $48,800 | $19,900 | $28,900 |
| 2016 | $4,377 | $48,800 | $19,900 | $28,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,800 | $19,900 | $28,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,700 | $19,900 | $37,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map