$699,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $4,332/month

Total Views 1,001
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,787 Sq Ft
$391 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Marina
  • Golf Course Community
  • Wood Flooring
  • Water Views
  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1-minute walk to Pawtuxet Village Historic District

About This Home

**Highest & Best OFFERS due by 12pm Tuesday, April 28** Don't miss out on this Gem of a home with beautiful water views of Pawtuxet Cove looking south over Narragansett Bay in a prime Pawtuxet Village location! Experience the quintessential Pawtuxet Village lifestyle in this charming 1922 Dutch Colonial, located just steps from the picturesque waters of Pawtuxet Cove. Relax on the expansive front porch and take in peaceful water views before stepping inside to a warm, gas fireplaced living room featuring oak hardwoods and lovely architectural details complimented with classic modern updated fixtures. The renovated kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living spaces, perfect for entertaining. This home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 1.5 baths, with recently full bath renovation and a walk-up attic with incredible potential for a primary suite expansion or creative studio. Modern peace of mind is ensured with a BRAND NEW ROOF, newer gas heating system and hot water tank. Outside, enjoy an easy-maintenance yard, back porch and a rare, oversized 2-car garage. Walk to local historic Pawtuxet Village renowned restaurants, shopping, marinas, yacht clubs and be located at the heart of the annual Gaspee Days events in May & June, all while being minutes from hospitals, highways, Amtrak/MBTA commuter, downtown Providence and TF Green Intl Airport. A true Rhode Island coastal gem!

Listing Agent

Steven Miller

Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 04/23/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,589

Year Built

  • Built in 1922

Lot Details

  • 3,918 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Steam
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 309
  • Assessor Parcel Number 23LAWNAVWARW

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,589

Year Built

Built in 1922

Lot Details

3,918 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0899
  • Inclusions: BRAND NEW ROOF April 2026
  • Subdivision Name: Pawtuxet Village
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1534.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1922
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Interior Entry, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 253.0
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Marble
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Interior Steps, Permanent Attic Stairs, Storage, Skylights, Tub Shower
  • Living Area: 1787.0
  • Dining Room Type: Game Room, Laundry, Storage Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Skylight(s), Storm Window(s), Thermal Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • View: Saltwater, Water
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Walk to Water
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Plaster, Clapboard, Shingle Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar, Combination, Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5.0

Utilities

  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling: 1 Unit
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Steam
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Connected, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Highway Access, Marina, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Pool, Public Transportation, Recreation Area, Restaurant, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3918.0
  • Parcel #: 23LAWNAVWARW

Green Features

  • Green Location: Public Transportation,Walkability

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6588.76
  • Tax Lot: 309
  • Tax Year: 2026

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,589 $518,800 $261,400 $257,400
2024 $6,250 $431,900 $215,300 $216,600
2023 $6,129 $431,900 $215,300 $216,600
2022 $5,718 $305,300 $151,800 $153,500
2021 $5,718 $305,300 $151,800 $153,500
2020 $5,718 $305,300 $151,800 $153,500
2019 $5,718 $305,300 $151,800 $153,500
2018 $4,694 $231,900 $133,700 $98,200
2017 $4,694 $231,900 $133,700 $98,200
2016 $4,694 $231,900 $133,700 $98,200
2015 $4,656 $224,400 $115,400 $109,000
2014 $4,501 $224,400 $115,400 $109,000
2013 $4,441 $224,400 $115,400 $109,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $699,000 +94.7% $391 / Sq Ft
01/22/2020 01/22/20 Sold $359,000 0.0% $207 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/23/2019 12/23/19 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2019 12/05/19 For Sale $359,000 -- $207 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $359,000 None Available
Deed $255,000 --
Warranty Deed $80,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $287,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $126,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $135,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $163,800 No Value Available
Previous Owner $165,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1410660

State-Wide MLS

APN: WARW-000292-000309-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.