Listed by Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC
$1,199,900

23031 27th Dr SE Unit 59 Bothell, WA 98021

Canyon Creek Neighborhood

Estimated payment $7,180/month

Total Views 38
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,523 Sq Ft
$476 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Maywood Hills Elementary School Rated A
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2-minute walk to North Creek Playground

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2,523 sq ft home in the desirable Canyon Park / North Creek area of Bothell. Offering exceptional value and priced to sell, this spacious residence shines with more than $50,000 new upgrades, including a brand-new roof, fresh interior paint, new carpet, and updated quartz countertops with modern LVP flooring in the bathrooms—this residence is truly turnkey. The main level is bathed in natural light, featuring gleaming hardwood floors that flow seamlessly from the open-concept living and dining areas into an inviting kitchen and family room. Kitchen with eating space with sliding door open to private backyard. Upstairs, a large, bright loft/den provides flexible space for entertainment, exercise, office use, or a creative studio. The airy primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a walk in closet and a luxurious five piece bath. Two additional bedrooms, a hallway full bath and a convenient laundry room complete the upper level. Step outside to a spacious newly painted deck overlooking a private, peaceful greenbelt. With the North Creek Trail directly behind the home, you’ll enjoy privacy, nature, and recreation right at your doorstep. Fully fenced! Low maintenance landscaping. Community park and trails. Easy access to shopping, restaurant, and quick access to I-405 and 527 Hwy. Northshore School District!

Listing Agent

Junli Liu

Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC License #24014829 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2518959

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,534

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 4,782 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $70 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,523 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 59
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01027400005900

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, road maintenance
  • Built by Centex Homes
  • Canyon Park Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,534

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

4,782 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$70 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 12 - 2 Story
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Prev Status: Active
  • Building Name: Waterford at North Creek
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 2523
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • SOCComments: Thank you for your hard work
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, French Doors, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
  • Living Area: 2523
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 2523
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 2
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 1
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 3
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: CCRs, Park, Playground, Trail(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 837
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Road Maintenance
  • NWM_OtherDuesOrFeesYN: false

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Northshore

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01027400005900
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1098
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4782
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • MLSLotSizeSource: public
  • LotNumber: 59

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Natural Gas

Rental Info

  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8534

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,937 $1,023,800 $660,200 $363,600
2025 $7,423 $936,500 $587,100 $349,400
2024 $7,423 $872,200 $530,500 $341,700
2023 $8,504 $1,101,000 $654,200 $446,800
2022 $7,150 $744,300 $365,000 $379,300
2020 $6,891 $665,500 $340,000 $325,500
2019 $6,219 $621,900 $300,000 $321,900
2018 $5,717 $550,400 $260,000 $290,400
2017 $4,704 $456,000 $195,000 $261,000
2016 $4,584 $460,500 $178,000 $282,500
2015 $4,476 $426,400 $155,000 $271,400
2013 $3,561 $306,100 $120,000 $186,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $1,199,900 +129.6% $476 / Sq Ft
09/26/2016 09/26/16 Sold $522,500 -0.5% $207 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/12/2016 08/12/16 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2016 08/04/16 For Sale $525,000 -- $208 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $522,500 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $477,000 Stewart
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer $56,179 Chicago
Warranty Deed $441,628 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $381,600 Unknown
Previous Owner $353,300 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2518959

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 010274-000-059-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.