$10,000

232 W Seaview Dr Marathon, FL 33050

Estimated payment $64/month

Total Views 54
3 Beds
3 Baths

• Waterfront
  • 1-minute walk to Curry Hammock State Park

About This Home

This 2 bed 2 bath home on the second floor. Recently gone through major renovations from top to bottom- inside out. Open concept with brazilian wood floor, fully furnished, chefs kitchen with top of the line wolf appliances. A warp around balcony to enjoy the water and spectacular sunset views. On the lower level you have a one car garage used as storage a separate laundry room, cabana bath and a room. New pool with jacuzzi, hot tub and a tiki hut with a TV. A 75ft dock

Listing Agent

Jen Reyes

Keller Williams Realty Premier Properties - Kendall License #585176 Listed on: 05/11/2026

Keller Williams Realty Premier Properties - Kendall

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Rental Long Term
  • Dockage Dock: Concrete
  • Building Style Above Flood: Unknown
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 1017617
  • Co List Office Phone: 305-595-2844
  • Subdivision Name: Plantation Island (61.0)
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Other

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,874 $2,067,383 $1,099,462 $967,921
2024 $6,619 $717,849 -- --
2023 $6,619 $696,941 $0 $0
2022 $6,443 $676,642 $0 $0
2021 $5,870 $578,359 $0 $0
2020 $5,749 $561,005 $0 $0
2019 $5,821 $568,128 $0 $0
2018 $5,411 $542,860 $0 $0
2017 $5,197 $549,177 $0 $0
2016 $4,932 $487,498 $0 $0
2015 $4,874 $463,752 $0 $0
2014 $4,972 $456,066 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $10,000 -99.7% --
11/17/2025 11/17/25 For Sale $3,000,000 0.0% $1,880 / Sq Ft
09/25/2025 09/25/25 Price Changed $10,000 -33.3% $6 / Sq Ft
09/05/2025 09/05/25 Price Changed $15,000 +150.0% $9 / Sq Ft
08/04/2025 08/04/25 Price Changed $6,000 -70.0% $4 / Sq Ft
06/23/2025 06/23/25 For Rent $20,000 0.0% --
08/27/2024 08/27/24 Sold $2,700,000 -6.9% $1,692 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/01/2024 07/01/24 Pending -- -- --
05/29/2024 05/29/24 For Sale $2,899,000 +157.7% $1,816 / Sq Ft
10/11/2019 10/11/19 Sold $1,125,000 -15.1% $705 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/01/2019 10/01/19 Pending -- -- --
11/26/2018 11/26/18 For Sale $1,325,000 -- $830 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Keys Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $2,700,000 Coral Reef Title
Warranty Deed $1,125,000 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Trustee Deed $26,000 --
Warranty Deed $235,000 --
Warranty Deed $75,000 --
Warranty Deed $75,000 --
Warranty Deed $44,000 --
Deed $20,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,990,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Florida Keys Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 619856

Florida Keys Board of REALTORS®

APN: 00382400-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.