$482,000
SOLD APR 28, 2026

23360 Road T Dolores, CO 81323

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,200 Sq Ft
3.04 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

$219 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

8 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

COUNTRY LIVING WITH MODERN CHARM! Nestled on 3 acres with 2 shares of irrigation water, this inviting ranch-style home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and country charm. Remodeled and added on in 2015 creating a modern flair. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the home showcases beautiful hardwood flooring, light wood trimmings and a spacious open floor plan with a welcoming great room ideal for gathering and everyday living. Four full sized windows and patio doors open your entire view of the back yard so that you can step outside to a 15' x 23' wood deck overlooking a lush green oasis, perfect for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying the peaceful surroundings. The property includes a garden area with a deer fence. Side and back of property is fenced, numerous mature trees including pine trees and fruit trees throughout and offers excellent space for outdoor living. Additional amenities include the 30' x 40' metal building for a shop or vehicle storage, additional storage sheds and a covered RV storage building, providing plenty of room for hobbies, equipment, or recreational vehicles. Being located just a short drive from a couple lakes yet near to Cortez, this property offers a wonderful balance of rural living and convenient access to outdoor recreation.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robin Rice

eXp Realty, LLC Listed on: 03/09/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,673

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 3.04 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,200 Sq Ft Home
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 1 Home Office

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • RV or Boat Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Spa
  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Shed

Schools

  • Dolores K-5 Elementary School
  • Dolores 6-8 Middle School
  • Dolores 9-12 High School

Farming

  • Barn
  • 2 Irrigated Acres
  • Cattle
  • Hogs
  • Sheep or Goats

Horse Facilities and Amenities

  • Horses Allowed On Property

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Powered By Leased Propane
  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • Irrigation Water Rights
  • Water Heater
  • Septic Tank
  • Septic System
  • Internet Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 535721200026

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,673

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

3.04 Acres

Listing Details

  • Appliance Inclusions: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Estimated Irrigation Acres: 2
  • Estimated Total Acres: 3.04
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Em Deposit: 5,000.00
  • Em Holder: CTS
  • Exterior Inclusions: Shed/Storage, Landscaping, Irrigation Water, Deck, Hot Tub, Covered Porch
  • Fronts: North
  • Interior Inclusions: Wood Stove, Window Coverings, Ceiling Fan(s), W/D Hookup, Pantry, Walk In Closet
  • Legal Lot Block: Section: 21 Township: 37 Range: 16 TR IN E1/2E1/2NW1/4
  • Livestock Allowed: Cattle, Horses, Poultry, Sheep, Swine
  • Lot Dimension: Rectangle
  • Lot Size Acreage: 2-4.99
  • Parcel Id Number: 535721200026
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 219.09
  • Property Description: Wooded Lot
  • Real Estate Included: Yes
  • Residence Stories: One Story
  • Residence Style: Ranch
  • Rv Parking: Yes
  • Sale/Rent: For Sale
  • Siding: Wood
  • Sold Price Sq Ft: 219.09
  • Street Descriptionaccess: County, Gravel, 150'+ Frontage
  • Tax Account Id: R002159
  • Zoning: Residential Single Family, Agriculture
  • Type: Stick Built
  • Internet Service: Yes
  • Total Taxes Dollar: 1673
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Foreign Owned Y N: No
  • Prop Description Remarks: COUNTRY LIVING WITH MODERN CHARM! Nestled on 3 acres with 2 shares of irrigation water, this inviting ranch-style home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and country charm. Remodeled and added on in 2015 creating a modern flair. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the home showcases beautiful hardwood flooring, light wood trimmings and a spacious open floor plan with a welcoming great room ideal for gathering and everyday living. Four full sized windows and patio doors open your entire view of the back yard so that you can step outside to a 15' x 23' wood deck overlooking a lush green oasis, perfect for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying the peaceful surroundings. The property includes a garden area with a deer fence. Side and back of property is fenced, numerous mature trees including pine trees and fruit trees throughout and offers excellent space for outdoor living. Additional amenities include the 30' x 40' metal building for a shop or vehicle storage, additional storage sheds and a covered RV storage building, providing plenty of room for hobbies, equipment, or recreational vehicles. Being located just a short drive from a couple lakes yet near to Cortez, this property offers a wonderful balance of rural living and convenient access to outdoor recreation.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 17

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Separate Dining
  • Dining Room: Yes
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 2200
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Bathrooms Quarter: 0
  • Bathrooms Three Quarters: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Location Type: Living Room, Woodstove
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Great Room: Yes
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 2200
  • Master Bedrm Dimensions: 24' x 14' with W.I.C.
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main Level
  • Office Den Dimensions: Built in desk
  • Total Office Den: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Partial Property
  • Windows: Double Pane, Vinyl
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame
  • Exterior Structures: Barn, Garage, Shed, Woodshed, RV/Boat Shelter
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Detached Garage
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Capacity: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electric, Propane-Tank Leased
  • Cooling: Central A/C
  • Electric Supplier: Empire Electric Association, Inc
  • Gas Supplier: Propane
  • Heating System: Forced Air
  • Irrigation Water Description Amount: 2 shares MVI
  • Irrigation Water District: MVI
  • Laundry Util Dimensions: 12' x 12'
  • Sewer Supplier: Septic
  • Water Heater: Electric Water Heater
  • Water Rights Irrigation: Yes
  • Water Supplier: Montezuma Rural Water Company

Schools

  • High School: Dolores 9-12

Lot Info

  • Geo Subdivision: CO

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Dolores K-5
  • Middle School: Dolores 6-8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2026
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
List Price
$489,000
Sold Price
$482,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-1.43%
Views
29

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
43.95%
Original Mortgage
$384,600
Outstanding Balance
$384,600
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,697

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 7, 2020
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Stemmler Michael and Stemmler Kathleen Mullin
Bought by
Baker Roger L and Baker Erica W
Seller's Agent
Peter Singleton
4 Corners Properties Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Robin Rice
eXp Realty, LLC
List Price
$397,500
Sold Price
$389,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,500
-2.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.04%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2012
Sold by
Gardiner Todd S and Gardiner Alisa M
Bought by
Stemmler Michael and Stemmler Kathleen Mullin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$192,950
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Kochanski Thomas M and Kochanski Laura A
Bought by
Gardiner Todd S and Gardiner Alisa M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Kochanski Thomas M and Kochanski Laura A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $482,000 Cts (Colorado Title & Closing
Special Warranty Deed $389,000 Colorado Escrow & Title
Warranty Deed $227,000 Colorado Land Title Co
Warranty Deed $210,800 None Available
Deed -- --
Deed $155,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $384,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $192,950 New Conventional
Previous Owner $54,000 Credit Line Revolving
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold $482,000 -1.4% $219 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 For Sale $489,000 +25.7% $222 / Sq Ft
11/30/2020 11/30/20 Sold $389,000 -2.1% $177 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/10/2020 10/10/20 Pending -- -- --
09/07/2020 09/07/20 For Sale $397,500 -- $181 / Sq Ft
Source: Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,673 $35,710 $7,562 $28,148
2024 $1,673 $25,458 $2,271 $23,187
2023 $1,181 $29,836 $2,662 $27,174
2022 $876 $20,269 $2,238 $18,031
2021 $891 $20,269 $2,238 $18,031
2020 $646 $15,348 $2,342 $13,006
2019 $646 $15,318 $2,312 $13,006
2018 $728 $14,880 $2,090 $12,790
2017 $697 $14,880 $2,090 $12,790
2016 $748 $16,170 $2,310 $13,860
2015 $741 $235,540 $0 $0
2014 $725 $16,170 $0 $0

Map

Source: Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)

MLS Number: 832420

Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)

APN: R002159

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.