Seller's Agent in 2025
Scott Love
Real Broker LLC
(843) 310-5858
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $413,795
This home is located at 238 Turkey Oak Dr, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $389,449, approximately $231 per square foot. 238 Turkey Oak Dr is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Pritchardville Elementary School, H.E. McCracken Middle School, and May River High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bastian Jamie | $325,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wiszowaty Christopher Robert | $193,010 | None Available | |
| Village Park Homes Llc | $42,462 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bastian Jamie | $319,113 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiszowaty Christopher Robert | $189,513 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | Price Changed | $363,000 | -5.7% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | Price Changed | $385,000 | -1.3% | $229 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Price Changed | $390,000 | -1.3% | $232 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Price Changed | $395,000 | -1.3% | $235 / Sq Ft |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | Price Changed | $400,000 | -2.4% | $238 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Price Changed | $410,000 | -0.6% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | Price Changed | $412,500 | -0.6% | $245 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Price Changed | $415,000 | -0.6% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | Price Changed | $417,500 | -0.6% | $248 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Price Changed | $420,000 | -0.6% | $250 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | Price Changed | $422,500 | -0.6% | $251 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2025 03/08/25 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $253 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,056 | $12,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,056 | $12,476 | $2,920 | $9,556 |
| 2023 | $2,057 | $12,476 | $2,920 | $9,556 |
| 2022 | $1,551 | $8,784 | $2,520 | $6,264 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $8,784 | $2,520 | $6,264 |
| 2020 | $1,533 | $8,784 | $2,520 | $6,264 |
| 2019 | $1,488 | $8,784 | $2,520 | $6,264 |
| 2018 | $3,527 | $13,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $510 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Scott Love
Real Broker LLC
(843) 310-5858
72 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
MARIA LOVE
Real Broker LLC
(843) 310-5622
96 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.