240 Nelson Ln Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $803,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
4.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Nelson Ln, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $667,836. 240 Nelson Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Creekside Oaks Elementary, Glen Edwards Middle, and Lincoln High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
Hackett Steve
Bought by
Hackett Steve and Hackett Amanda Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2022
Sold by
Hackett Steve
Bought by
Hackett Steve and Hackett Amanda Victoria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2013
Sold by
Hackett Steve
Bought by
City Of Lincoln
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Hackett Connie
Bought by
Hackett Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$529,200
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2002
Sold by
Hackett Steve
Bought by
Hackett Steve and Hackett Connie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Sold by
Hackett Connie L
Bought by
Hackett Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Montgomery Robert L and Montgomery Toby J
Bought by
Hackett Steve and Hackett Connie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
2.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hackett Steve | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hackett Steve | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| City Of Lincoln | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Hackett Steve | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Hackett Steve | -- | -- | |
| Hackett Steve | -- | First American Title | |
| Hackett Steve | $195,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hackett Steve | $529,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hackett Steve | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hackett Steve | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hackett Steve | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,110 | $295,706 | $88,225 | $207,481 |
| 2023 | $3,110 | $284,225 | $84,800 | $199,425 |
| 2022 | $3,014 | $278,653 | $83,138 | $195,515 |
| 2021 | $2,954 | $273,190 | $81,508 | $191,682 |
| 2020 | $2,936 | $270,390 | $80,673 | $189,717 |
| 2019 | $2,859 | $265,090 | $79,092 | $185,998 |
| 2018 | $2,787 | $259,893 | $77,542 | $182,351 |
| 2017 | $2,697 | $254,798 | $76,022 | $178,776 |
| 2016 | $2,631 | $249,803 | $74,532 | $175,271 |
| 2015 | $2,573 | $246,052 | $73,413 | $172,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map