$287,000
$7K PRICE DROP

2403 Trudi Place Springdale, AR 72762

Estimated payment $1,637/month

Total Views 320,690
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,320 Sq Ft
$217 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Brick Flooring
  • Har-Ber High School Rated A
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

$5,000 Seller Allowance and New Price. Great location in the heart of Springdale, five minutes from I-49. Completely refurbished, all new roof, flooring, HVAC, water heater, paint, fencing, doors, garage doors, carpet, appliances, etc... Two bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Great backyard, all new privacy fence, making it very private. The lot size is a generous 1⁄4 acre, and it has mature trees in the front and back, making it very beautiful. It's perfect and move-in ready for a family to establish themselves in this great location near everything! (Seller offering to fully fence the backyard with acceptable offer).

Listing Agent

Manuel Cervantes

Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Rogers Brokerage Phone: 479-696-0600 License #SA00080647 Listed on: 10/29/2025

Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Rogers

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,279

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 10,729 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,320 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • Neff Sub Ph I Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 15 / 2

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,279

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

10,729 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2463
  • Road Frontage Type: Highway
  • Subdivision Name: Neff Sub Ph I
  • Directions: From W Huntsville Ave. in Springdale, North on Thomas Blvd, turn west on Trudi, it is the second house on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 479-696-0600
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Brick, Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), None
  • Living Area: 1320.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Springdale

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1279.0
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 15

Matterport 3D Tour

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,108 $40,780 $14,000 $26,780
2024 $1,395 $40,780 $14,000 $26,780
2023 $1,304 $40,780 $14,000 $26,780
2022 $1,185 $25,260 $7,000 $18,260
2021 $1,094 $25,260 $7,000 $18,260
2020 $1,003 $25,260 $7,000 $18,260
2019 $912 $17,300 $6,000 $11,300
2018 $912 $17,300 $6,000 $11,300
2017 $903 $17,300 $6,000 $11,300
2016 $903 $17,300 $6,000 $11,300
2015 $903 $17,300 $6,000 $11,300
2014 $875 $16,770 $4,600 $12,170
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Price Changed $287,000 -2.4% $217 / Sq Ft
10/29/2025 10/29/25 For Sale $294,000 +63.3% $223 / Sq Ft
12/05/2024 12/05/24 Sold $180,000 +12.5% $136 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/08/2024 11/08/24 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2024 11/01/24 For Sale $160,000 +60.0% $121 / Sq Ft
10/15/2024 10/15/24 Sold $100,000 0.0% $76 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/15/2024 10/15/24 For Sale $100,000 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $180,000 Lenders Title Company
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $140,000 Credit Line Revolving
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Manuel Cervantes

Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Rogers

(479) 342-2756

Section Image

NW Arkansas has been really good to me. My family just loves it here. Started in Real Estate in 2016, so going on ten years now. Being a Realtor has been so great. It just fits me perfectly. Being involved in real estate transactions has made me a better human being. Sometimes it's such a tangible thing, when you see families and husbands, wives and children so excited about getting a home or a piece of land of their own. There is no description for the feeling of satisfaction! You will find

Manuel's Other Listings

  • 903 White Rd, Springdale, AR 72762

    $300,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • 903 White Rd
    • Springdale, AR

    $5,000 Seller Incentive. Location, Location, Location! Fully renovated home in the heart of Springdale! 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car-garage! Everything is new! Roof, Flooring, Carpet, Paint, Water Heater, HVAC, Etc... Etc... What are you waiting for? This house is not going to last very long! Want it? Take it! Over size lot! Storage shed! All fenced backyard! Must See!

    Manuel Cervantes Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Rogers

    Section Image
  • 6104 Laurel Hill Ln, Rogers, AR 72758

    $750,000 Open Sun 2PM - 4PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,150 Sq Ft
    • 6104 Laurel Hill Ln
    • Rogers, AR

    High points to consider: Huge price adjustment. Brand new HVAC system installed upstairs (10-year warranty). Roof in overall good condition. This Liberty Bell home was designed for growing families who need room to spread out — and still come together. In the diamond zone of NWA, Bentonville School District, nearby Pinnacle, Shadow Valley, Promenade, and I-49. This subdivision offers majestic

Section Image
  • TBD Groth Rd, Springdale, AR 72764

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $45,000 per Acre
    • TBD Groth Rd
    • Springdale, AR

    Great location, very private, plenty of flat ground for builds, literally no restrictions, beautiful, quick access to Hwy 412 and everything NWA, good for just about anything you want to do with it, MUST SEE! Appointment only!

Section Image
  • Lot 257 Aster Dr, Rogers, AR 72756

    $18,999

    • Land
    • 0.39 Acre
    • $48,715 per Acre
    • Lot 257 Aster Dr
    • Rogers, AR

    If you want privacy, this is it! This Beaver Lake-area lot is a nearly flat piece of residential land, surrounded by nothing but woods and the natural beauty of NW Arkansas. It's very buildable with a slight incline. It's governed by the Lost Bridge Covenants, which is a well-established community. Nearby, you have Tennis, Golf, Beaver Lake, Libraries, Pools, etc... At 0.39 acres, it's big enough

Section Image
  • Lot 58 Posy Mountain Dr, Garfield, AR 72732

    $21,999

    • Land
    • 0.46 Acre
    • $47,824 per Acre
    • Lot 58 Posy Mountain Dr
    • Garfield, AR

    Secluded homesite on Posy Mountain Drive, located in Lost Bridge Village, Rogers. Offering golf, Tennis, fishing, swimming pools, etc... This 0.46 acre lot offers the ideal balance of privacy and access, a prime canvas for your custom home. Minutes from Beaver Lake, with access to boating, and watersports, benefiting from all community features. Despite the tranquil, rural feel, maintain