24233 13th Ave SE Unit CR26 Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Park NeighborhoodEstimated payment $9,011/month
Highlights
- New Construction
- ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
- Territorial View
- Westhill Elementary School Rated A
- Property is near public transit and bus stop
- Loft
About This Home
Limited time only, $55,000 incentive with our preferred lender or cash purchase! Discover the perfect balance of style, space & comfort in this 2746sf home. Spacious open concept on main floor invites gathering & entertaining, featuring great room w/cozy fireplace & chef-inspired gourmet kitchen w/quartz counters & backsplash & stainless steel appliances. The large main floor has a large bedroom & bath for guests or convenient space for work. Enjoy the privacy and separation this plan provides, ideal for households that value personal space or multigenerational living. Oversized Primary Bathroom with ensuite and huge walk-in closet. Built for comfort & efficiency w/luxury vinyl plank flooring, Energy Star Certification, heat pump w/ A/C, LED lighting, EV charger & many other upgraded finishes. Fully fenced & landscaped yard w/covered patio. Northshore schools & minutes to downtown Bothell. This home is beautifully staged! Come visit open daily 10am-6pm. GPS Camas Ridge KB Home
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2451551
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 3,643 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- West Facing Home
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Sloped Lot
- Property is in very good condition
HOA Fees
- $145 Monthly HOA Fees
Interior Spaces
- 2,746 Sq Ft Home
- Patio
- Property is near public transit and bus stop
Community Details
- Association fees include common area maintenance
- Nova Association Management Partners Association
- Built by KB Home
- Canyon Park Subdivision
- The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions
- Electric Vehicle Charging Station
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 26
- Assessor Parcel Number CR26
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $1,399,950 | -1.8% | $510 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $1,424,950 | -1.7% | $519 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Price Changed | $1,449,950 | +2.5% | $528 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $1,414,950 | -2.4% | $515 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Price Changed | $1,449,950 | -3.3% | $528 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Price Changed | $1,499,950 | +0.3% | $546 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2025 11/01/25 | For Sale | $1,495,099 | -- | $544 / Sq Ft |
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2451551
- 24225 13th Ave SE Unit CR28
- 24229 13th Ave SE Unit CR27
- 24229 13th Ave SE
- 24233 13th Ave SE
- 24237 13th Ave SE
- 24237 13th Ave SE Unit CR25
- 24232 13 Ave SE Unit CR05
- 24220 13 Ave SE Unit CR02
- 24228 13 Ave SE Unit CR04
- 24319 13th Ave SE
- 24323 13th Ave SE
- 24323 13th Ave SE Unit CR20
- 24327 13th Ave SE
- 24327 13th Ave SE Unit CR19
- 1435 242nd Place SE
- 1442 241st Place SE
- 1004 243rd Place SE Unit B
- 20317 94th Dr NE
- 20316 94th Dr NE
- 20313 94th Dr NE
- 1630 228th St SE
- 9611 NE 191st St
- 23028 27th Ave SE
- 9634 Thorsk St
- 18333 Bothell Way NE
- 18307 98th Ave NE
- 18420 102nd Ave NE
- 10416 NE 185th St
- 19128 112th Ave
- 18105 Bothell Way NE
- 17910 Bothell Way NE
- 17721 Hall Rd
- 23940 40th Dr SE
- 17620 80th Ave NE
- 17512 83rd Place NE
- 17525 80th Ave NE
- 18249 73rd Ave NE
- 18235 73rd Ave NE
- 7025 NE 182nd St
- 12207 NE 191st St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.