24330 13 Ave SE Unit CR13 Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Park NeighborhoodEstimated payment $8,865/month
About This Home
Limited time only, $55,000 incentive with our preferred lender or cash purchase! Welcome to Camas Ridge, a KB Home community in Bothell! You still have time to visit the Design Studio and choose your interior finishes! North facing w/spacious backyard & 5 bedrooms, bonus loft & 3 baths, including a bed/bath on the main. Spacious great room with 9' ceilings & high-end electric fireplace. Chef's kitchen features quartz counters & walk-in pantry. Primary bathroom has free-standing tub, tiled shower, dual quartz vanity & walk-in closet. Secondary bedrooms are generously sized. Includes fully landscaped & fenced yard w/patio, 2-car garage w/opener & every KB Home is Energy Star Certified w/LED lighting, A/C & better insulation for quieter & more comfortable living! Great location w/Northshore Schools & minutes to I-405. Come visit, open daily 10am-6pm. GPS Camas Ridge KB Home for best directions to community.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2409774
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 4,856 Sq Ft Lot
- End Unit
- Cul-De-Sac
- North Facing Home
- Private Yard
HOA Fees
- $145 Monthly HOA Fees
Interior Spaces
- 2,605 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number CR13
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common area maintenance
- 31 Units
- Nova Association Management Partners Association
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $1,376,950 | -2.0% | $529 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $1,404,950 | +2.7% | $539 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $1,367,450 | -2.7% | $525 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Price Changed | $1,404,950 | -1.7% | $539 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | For Sale | $1,429,950 | 0.0% | $549 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Off Market | $1,429,950 | -- | -- |
| 08/16/2025 08/16/25 | Price Changed | $1,429,950 | +1.4% | $549 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2025 07/19/25 | For Sale | $1,409,950 | -- | $541 / Sq Ft |
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2409774
- 24318 13 Ave SE Unit 10
- 24322 13 Ave SE Unit 11
- 24319 13 Ave SE Unit CR21
- 23510 14th Dr SE
- 830 234th St SE
- 23115 15th Ave SE Unit D1
- 815 236th St SE Unit C
- 815 236th St SE Unit F
- 815 236th St SE Unit E
- 815 236th St SE Unit B
- 815 236th St SE Unit D
- 815 236th St SE Unit A
- 23835 15th Ave SE Unit 40
- 23825 15th Ave SE Unit 427
- 23825 15th Ave SE Unit 93
- 23825 15th Ave SE Unit 311
- 23825 15th Ave SE Unit 186
- 23825 15th Ave SE Unit 101
- 23825 15th Ave SE Unit 151
- 23825 15th Ave SE Unit 159
- 1630 228th St SE
- 23028 27th Ave SE
- 9611 NE 191st St
- 9634 Thorsk St
- 19128 112th Ave
- 18333 Bothell Way NE
- 18307 98th Ave NE
- 18420 102nd Ave NE
- 10416 NE 185th St
- 23940 40th Dr SE
- 18105 Bothell Way NE
- 20520 Bothell Everett Hwy
- 2129 Maltby Rd
- 17910 Bothell Way NE
- 20415 Bothell-Everett Hwy
- 17721 Hall Rd
- 18249 73rd Ave NE
- 18235 73rd Ave NE
- 17620 80th Ave NE
- 17525 80th Ave NE
Ask me questions while you tour the home.