$699,900
OPEN SAT 11AM - 1PM

2452 Oak Ln Layton, UT 84040

Estimated payment $4,066/month

Total Views 138
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,722 Sq Ft
$188 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Mountain View
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 0.62 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

This stunning home features a unique floor plan in the highly desirable Kays Creek neighborhood! From the moment you walk in, you'll love the open feel and beautiful finishes throughout. With 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home offers plenty of space for comfortable living and entertaining. The soaring 9' and 10' ceilings create a bright and spacious feel, while the hand-scraped wood floors add warmth and character. The kitchen is a standout with gorgeous stained cherry cabinets, granite countertops, and quality details throughout. The layout is perfect for everyday living, family gatherings, or hosting friends. Step outside and enjoy your own private backyard-an ideal place for relaxing, summer BBQs, or enjoying a quiet evening after a long day. Located in one of the area's most sought-after neighborhoods, this home combines style, comfort, and a fantastic location. Homes like this don't come around often-come see all it has to offer!

Listing Agent

Lori Fleming

Golden Spike Realty License #5501959 Listed on: 05/19/2026

Golden Spike Realty

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,000

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 27,007 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Scrub Oak Vegetation
  • Steep Slope
  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned Single-Family, R-1-10

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Stone Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,722 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Rolling Oaks #3 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 09-172-0013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,000

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.62
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan, Microwave, Range
  • Subdivision Name: ROLLING OAKS #3
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3722.0
  • Architectural Style: Stories: 2
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: 4097
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Ceiling Fan, Microwave
  • Has Basement: Entrance
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bath: Primary, Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower, Closet: Walk-In, Disposal, Floor Drains, Great Room, Range/Oven: Free Stdng., Vaulted Ceilings, Granite Countertops
  • Living Area: 3722.0
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Curb & Gutter, Road: Paved, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Part, Terrain: Steep Slope, View: Mountain, Wooded
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Curb & Gutter, Road: Paved, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Part, Terrain: Steep Slope, View: Mountain, Wooded
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stone, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Double Pane Windows, Entry (Foyer), Sliding Glass Doors
  • Property Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sewer: Public, Water Connected

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 27007.2
  • Parcel #: 09-172-0013
  • Zoning Description: R-1-10
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-06-04

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4000.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,959 $367,951 $154,413 $213,538
2024 $3,676 $358,050 $157,722 $200,328
2023 $3,723 $632,000 $188,694 $443,306
2022 $4,379 $411,400 $137,624 $273,776
2021 $4,223 $592,000 $213,807 $378,193
2020 $3,886 $521,000 $191,508 $329,492
2019 $2,738 $495,000 $166,952 $328,048
2018 $3,475 $459,000 $145,452 $313,548
2016 $3,261 $227,260 $73,212 $154,048
2015 $3,408 $228,250 $73,212 $155,038
2014 $3,808 $264,162 $73,212 $190,950
2013 -- $212,733 $35,883 $176,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $699,900 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Personal Reps Deed -- First American Title
Personal Reps Deed -- First American Title
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Personal Reps Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- Backman Title Services
Personal Reps Deed -- Backman Title Services
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $650,868 VA
Closed $650,868 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2158995

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 09-172-0013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.