250 Keller Dr Boulder Creek, CA 95006
Estimated payment $4,698/month
Highlights
- River View
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Separate Family Room
- Boulder Creek Elementary School Rated 9+
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Washer and Dryer
About This Home
Tucked among the redwoods along a wide, year-round creek, this property offers a rare combination of privacy, flat usable land, and flexible living space on approximately 1/3 acre. With no homes across the creek, the setting feels like your own private sanctuary. Vaulted ceilings and skylights fill the home with natural light, creating a bright & inviting living space that feels larger than the square footage suggests. The open living, dining and kitchen area flows out to a sunny deck overlooking the trees and creek below, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor connection. Recent improvements include a remodeled bathroom, updated appliances, and new washer and dryer. The lower level features a private entrance and adds valuable bonus space with two large rooms, a laundry area with potential kitchenette, and an unfinished bathroom ready for your custom bath, offering great potential for separate living space. The property also includes a detached garage/workshop and a separate storage shed, providing excellent space for projects, storage, or outdoor gear. Conveniently located just minutes to town, great commute location to Santa Cruz or Silicon Valley while still enjoying the peace and beauty of the redwoods. Bonus: Septic inspection passed. Home & Pest reports are already completed.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1939
Lot Details
- 12,458 Sq Ft Lot
- Zoning described as R-1-15
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
Property Views
- River
- Forest
Home Design
- Composition Roof
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,476 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Separate Family Room
- Dining Area
- Finished Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 089-184-05-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,785 | $685,000 | $411,000 | $274,000 |
| 2023 | $6,784 | $546,210 | $416,160 | $130,050 |
| 2022 | $6,624 | $535,500 | $408,000 | $127,500 |
| 2021 | $2,305 | $170,983 | $90,517 | $80,466 |
| 2020 | $2,145 | $169,230 | $89,589 | $79,641 |
| 2019 | $2,044 | $165,911 | $87,832 | $78,079 |
| 2018 | $2,006 | $162,658 | $86,110 | $76,548 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $159,469 | $84,421 | $75,048 |
| 2016 | $1,918 | $156,342 | $82,766 | $73,576 |
| 2015 | $1,849 | $153,994 | $81,523 | $72,471 |
| 2014 | $1,819 | $150,977 | $79,926 | $71,051 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Price Changed | $775,000 | -3.0% | $525 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $799,000 | +16.6% | $541 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2024 08/02/24 | Sold | $685,000 | 0.0% | $1,032 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/11/2024 07/11/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/21/2024 06/21/24 | For Sale | $685,000 | -- | $1,032 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $685,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $375,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $350,000 | New Conventional |
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82040508
APN: 089-184-05-000
- 200 Shady Ln
- 02 Bear Creek Rd
- 160 Nellie Ln
- 414 Hiawatha Rd
- 352 Manzanita Ave
- 141 Monte Vista Ln
- 950 Middleton Dr
- 400 Dorrance Rd
- 1025 Elsie Mae Dr
- 0 Conley Creek Unit ML82011082
- 13080 Highway 9
- 780 Elsie Mae Dr
- 12 Haven Ln
- 225 Santa Cruz St
- 15740 Forest Hill Dr
- 130 Grove St
- 430 Saint Francis Dr
- 12845 Love Creek Rd
- 14 Fernwood Dr
- 15971 Forest Hill Dr
- 13129-13129 Hazel Ave Unit 13127
- 175 S Redwood Dr
- 333 Daken Brook Dr
- 6412 Highway 9 Unit apartment live work space
- 144 San Lorenzo Ave Unit 1