2504 Xanthisma Ave McAllen, TX 78504
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2504 Xanthisma Ave, McAllen, TX 78504 and is currently estimated at $285,009, approximately $132 per square foot. 2504 Xanthisma Ave is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Castaneda Elementary School, De Leon Middle School, and Rowe High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,067 | $281,354 | $58,905 | $222,449 |
| 2024 | $5,067 | $258,653 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,532 | $235,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,301 | $213,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,965 | $194,330 | $45,815 | $149,845 |
| 2020 | $4,507 | $176,664 | $45,815 | $130,849 |
| 2019 | $4,373 | $172,398 | $45,815 | $126,583 |
| 2018 | $4,352 | $171,317 | $36,575 | $134,742 |
| 2017 | $4,408 | $172,813 | $36,575 | $136,238 |
| 2016 | $4,446 | $174,311 | $36,575 | $137,736 |
| 2015 | $3,662 | $164,767 | $33,110 | $134,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map