2509 S Tyler St Amarillo, TX 79109
Plemons Eakle Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2509 S Tyler St, Amarillo, TX 79109 and is currently estimated at $231,786, approximately $138 per square foot. 2509 S Tyler St is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Wolflin Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2017
Sold by
Clark John C
Bought by
Stovall Tommy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Shores Kristina R
Bought by
Clark John C and Clark Sarah E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,421
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stovall Tommy | -- | -- | |
| Clark John C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark John C | $122,421 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,696 | $206,805 | $10,150 | $196,655 |
| 2024 | $3,696 | $220,254 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,332 | $230,384 | $10,150 | $220,234 |
| 2022 | $4,316 | $227,810 | $10,150 | $217,660 |
| 2021 | $4,105 | $165,480 | $10,150 | $155,330 |
| 2020 | $3,981 | $159,498 | $10,150 | $149,348 |
| 2019 | $3,770 | $150,257 | $10,150 | $140,107 |
| 2018 | $3,483 | $142,788 | $10,150 | $132,638 |
| 2017 | $3,246 | $134,108 | $10,150 | $123,958 |
| 2016 | $3,246 | $129,906 | $10,150 | $119,756 |
| 2015 | $287,131 | $129,906 | $10,150 | $119,756 |
| 2014 | $3,096 | $129,906 | $10,150 | $119,756 |
Source: Public Records
Map