2516 Xanthisma Ave McAllen, TX 78504
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,197
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2516 Xanthisma Ave, McAllen, TX 78504 and is currently estimated at $293,723, approximately $133 per square foot. 2516 Xanthisma Ave is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Castaneda Elementary School, De Leon Middle School, and Rowe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Skarzynski George and Skarzynski Dung L
Bought by
Gonzalez Edgar R and Gonzalez Sylvia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,442
Outstanding Balance
$98,438
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$195,285
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Edgar R | -- | Vltc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Edgar R | $150,442 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,301 | $269,342 | $72,293 | $197,049 |
| 2024 | $5,301 | $268,634 | $72,293 | $196,341 |
| 2023 | $5,926 | $251,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,679 | $228,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,318 | $208,179 | $56,228 | $152,336 |
| 2020 | $4,828 | $189,254 | $56,228 | $133,026 |
| 2019 | $4,690 | $184,916 | $56,228 | $128,688 |
| 2018 | $4,621 | $181,871 | $44,888 | $136,983 |
| 2017 | $4,678 | $183,393 | $44,888 | $138,505 |
| 2016 | $4,716 | $184,915 | $44,888 | $140,027 |
| 2015 | $3,890 | $174,570 | $36,572 | $140,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map