$375,000

2523 Fleming Way Sevierville, TN 37876

Estimated payment $2,286/month

Total Views 368
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,008 Sq Ft
$372 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Cabin
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Renovated and ready to move in condition! Cozy cabin offers 2BDR/2BA Open Living Room area and spacious deck/porch. Must see to appreciate!!! This is a Fannie Mae HomePath Property!!!

Listing Agent

Natalia Artigue

Kingdom Real Estate, LLC License #298233 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,076

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $167 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Cabin
  • Log Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Crawl Space
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Douglas Lake Resort Subdivision
  • Mandatory home owners association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 020O A 015.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,076

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$167 per month

Listing Details

  • Directions: US 411S, L onto Hattie Branch Rd, to Windfall Estate Dr, R to Carroll Hill Ln, R to Fleming Way
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Lot Size: 128.32 X 100 IRR
  • Subdivision Name: Douglas Lake Resort
  • Architectural Style: Cabin
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Contract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 372.02
  • General Property Description:SqFt - Main Lvl: 1008.0
  • General Property Description:HOA: Mandatory
  • General Property Description:Basement: No
  • General Property Description:Bonus Room: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range
  • Basement YN: No
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Other
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Other

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Construction Type: Log
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch - Covered

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 500.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068.0
  • Parcel #: 020O A 015.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1075.66

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,076 $72,680 $9,000 $63,680
2024 $1,076 $72,680 $9,000 $63,680
2023 $1,076 $72,680 $0 $0
2022 $672 $45,425 $5,625 $39,800
2021 $672 $45,425 $5,625 $39,800
2020 $575 $45,425 $5,625 $39,800
2019 $575 $30,900 $3,750 $27,150
2018 $575 $30,900 $3,750 $27,150
2017 $575 $30,900 $3,750 $27,150
2016 $575 $30,900 $3,750 $27,150
2015 -- $26,550 $0 $0
2014 $433 $26,562 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $375,000 -14.8% $372 / Sq Ft
07/20/2023 07/20/23 Off Market $440,000 -- --
04/21/2023 04/21/23 Sold $440,000 -2.2% $437 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/01/2023 03/01/23 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2022 07/22/22 Price Changed $450,000 -7.2% $446 / Sq Ft
07/12/2022 07/12/22 Price Changed $484,900 -3.0% $481 / Sq Ft
04/29/2022 04/29/22 For Sale $500,000 +204.9% $496 / Sq Ft
03/06/2020 03/06/20 Off Market $164,000 -- --
12/07/2018 12/07/18 Sold $164,000 -8.8% $163 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/07/2018 10/07/18 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2018 04/30/18 For Sale $179,900 +157.0% $178 / Sq Ft
05/03/2015 05/03/15 Off Market $70,000 -- --
02/02/2012 02/02/12 Sold $70,000 -6.5% $69 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/12/2011 12/12/11 Pending -- -- --
11/26/2011 11/26/11 For Sale $74,900 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $424,453 Old Republic National Title
Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure $424,453 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $440,000 Tennessee Land Title
Deed $607 --
Special Warranty Deed $70,500 --
Warranty Deed $96,300 --
Deed $96,324 --
Deed $96,324 --
Deed $95,214 --
Warranty Deed $162,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $426,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $139,400 No Value Available
Previous Owner -- No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 1340863

East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

APN: 020O-A-015.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.