$1,395,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $8,433/month

Total Views 1,541
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,428 Sq Ft
$977 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Delevan Drive Elementary School Rated A-
  • Hiking Trails
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

Set atop Eagle Rock's peaceful urban hillside neighborhood of Eastridge Estates, west of College View Ave, this tastefully designed mid-century 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home captures the essence of NELA living. The floor plan creates an optimal indoor-outdoor flow, centered around an open living space and a fantastic deck that offers views of the hillside and sunsets. The large grassy yard is ideal for both entertaining large parties and intimate gatherings. The primary suite features high ceilings, a luxurious bath, and an expansive dressing gallery. The kitchen is open and functional, featuring butcher block counters and stainless steal appliances. The home is full of character and creative features including, floor to ceiling bookcase, high ceilings, skylights, and an original wood-burning fireplace. There are original wood floors , while the baths feature concrete overlay floors. Modern conveniences include a 220v plug for an electric car, and LED lighting, The two car garage provides ample storage, and the home is equipped with central A/C. Located within the boundaries for Blue Ribbon Delevan Drive Elementary and Eagle Rock High, and just blocks from the Highland Park and Glassell Park neighborhoods, this home offers a premier location and a classic hillside lifestyle.Move in ready!

Listing Agent

Michelle Chavoor

COMPASS License #01933340 Listed on: 04/03/2026

COMPASS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 5,767 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available

Interior Spaces

  • 1,428 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Entryway
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5684029028

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

5,767 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5684029028
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1428.00 Square Feet
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 976.89
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Primary Bedroom, Entry, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Suite, Primary Bathroom

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Fence: Yes
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Lot Features: Front Yard, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5767.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1324

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5767.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 26
  • Tax Tract: 19650

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,826 $982,503 $628,203 $354,300
2024 $11,826 $963,239 $615,886 $347,353
2023 $11,596 $944,353 $603,810 $340,543
2022 $11,055 $925,837 $591,971 $333,866
2021 $10,920 $907,684 $580,364 $327,320
2019 $10,593 $880,763 $563,151 $317,612
2018 $10,492 $863,494 $552,109 $311,385
2016 $10,031 $829,966 $530,671 $299,295
2015 $6,993 $575,000 $460,000 $115,000
2014 $6,877 $552,000 $442,000 $110,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $1,395,000 +70.6% $977 / Sq Ft
05/15/2015 05/15/15 Sold $817,500 +9.1% $572 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/11/2015 04/11/15 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2015 03/25/15 For Sale $749,000 +30.3% $525 / Sq Ft
12/08/2014 12/08/14 Sold $575,000 -7.3% $403 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/19/2014 11/19/14 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2014 10/01/14 For Sale $620,000 -- $434 / Sq Ft
Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $817,500 Servicelink
Grant Deed $575,000 Servicelink Title Company
Trustee Deed $570,100 None Available
Individual Deed $270,000 Provident Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $654,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $270,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: P1-26543

Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

APN: 5684-029-028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.