$300,000

Estimated payment $1,654/month

Total Views 38,032
0.32 Acre
$937,500 Price per Acre
13,939 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

Fantastic Commercial Opportunity in Downtown Noblesville! Walking distance to Federal Hill Commons, White River, Downtown Noblesville, Starbucks & More! Ideally situated a few blocks from ST RD 32, and 10 minutes to ST RD 31! Situated on .32 Acres. AS-IS.

Listing Agent

Chris Schulhof

RE/MAX Realty Services Brokerage Email: chris@indyplace.com License #RB14031306 Listed on: 08/18/2025

RE/MAX Realty Services

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $356

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11-06-36-04-01-004.000
  • Assessor Parcel Number 290636401004000013

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$356

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Single Lot
  • Property Sub Type: Unimproved Land
  • Property Type: Land
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: No Subdivision
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Website: www.IndyPlace.com
  • Attribution Contact: chris@indyplace.com

• Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13939
  • Parcel Number: 290636401004000013
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre
  • Land Characteristics: City
  • Present Zoning: Single Family
  • Soil Type: Not Applic
  • Divisible: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 356
  • Tax Lot: 11-06-36-04-01-004.000
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 178

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $342 $156,400 $51,700 $104,700
2024 $357 $129,400 $33,800 $95,600
2023 $357 $129,400 $33,800 $95,600
2022 $350 $111,000 $33,800 $77,200
2021 $341 $94,400 $33,800 $60,600
2020 $338 $92,800 $33,800 $59,000
2019 $332 $82,300 $22,200 $60,100
2018 $327 $81,200 $22,200 $59,000
2017 $640 $80,500 $22,200 $58,300
2016 $609 $77,500 $22,200 $55,300
2014 $551 $76,800 $22,200 $54,600
2013 $551 $76,800 $22,200 $54,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/18/2025 08/18/25 For Sale $300,000 -- --
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22057414

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 29-06-36-401-004.000-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.