27017 Florence St Inkster, MI 48141
Estimated payment $641/month
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- No HOA
- Forced Air Heating System
About This Home
This is an exceptional opportunity to acquire a cash-flowing investment property priced below market value, offering strong returns that easily surpass the 1% rule. The major capital expenditure items have already been addressed: a new roof, new furnace, and new hot water tank are in place, alongside a recently completed interior facelift that includes a full bathroom remodel. The property is currently professionally managed and has a tenant in place that is currently paying $1150/mo with an active lease in place. Here is your opportunity to pick up a property below market value and start generating strong cash flow immediately from day one!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1954 | Remodeled in 2023
Lot Details
- 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 50x135
Home Design
- 912 Sq Ft Home
- Ranch Style House
- Slab Foundation
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Location
- Ground Level
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Westwood Sub Of Van Alstine Farm Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 44022010321000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,440 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,727 | $26,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $772 | $21,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,087 | $17,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $15,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $904 | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,338 | $11,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $607 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $407 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $890 | $10,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,180 | $11,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,480 | $14,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $813 | $16,300 | $2,100 | $14,200 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | For Sale | $82,000 | +20.6% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2023 10/23/23 | Sold | $68,000 | +4.6% | $75 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/12/2023 09/12/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/28/2023 08/28/23 | For Sale | $65,000 | 0.0% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2023 07/28/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2023 07/16/23 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $68,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $68,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $16,000 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $2,300 | None Available |
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20251055290
APN: 44-022-01-0321-000
- 27008 Penn St
- 27025 Notre Dame St
- 26870 Florence St
- 27064 Notre Dame St
- 27045 Yale St
- 27334 Notre Dame St
- 27217 Yale St
- 26631 New York St
- 3624 Inkster Rd
- 3288 Inkster Rd
- 26669 Norfolk St
- 26340 Kitch St
- 26419 Carlysle St
- 26912 Colgate St
- 26872 Colgate St
- 26772 Colgate St
- 27095 Colgate St
- 4005 Moore St
- 4135 Allen St
- 3107 Henry St
- 26382 Colgate Dr
- 2680 Hamlin Dr
- 27005 Michigan Ave
- 3236 Walnut St
- 27020 Michigan Ave
- 26089 Lehigh St
- 25713 Penn St
- 4301 Harriet St
- 4080 Isabelle St
- 4167 Isabelle St
- 1840 Heatherwood Dr
- 4008 Durand Ct
- 3418 Heritage Pkwy
- 3438 Heritage Pkwy
- 3442 Heritage Pkwy
- 3809 Heritage Pkwy
- 1599 Magnolia Dr
- 3674 Middlebelt Rd
- 2617 Middlebelt Rd
- 24699 Colgate St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.