280 Tenafly Rd Englewood, NJ 07631
Estimated Value: $676,000 - $805,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,297
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 280 Tenafly Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631 and is currently estimated at $728,287, approximately $317 per square foot. 280 Tenafly Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Dr Mccloud Elementary School, Dr J Grieco Elementary School, and J.E. Dismus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Kieronski Elizabeth and Kieronski John P
Bought by
Barnard William and Barnard Susan Callahan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,900
Outstanding Balance
$39,401
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$688,886
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnard William | $189,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnard William | $151,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,011 | $369,100 | $165,400 | $203,700 |
| 2024 | $10,677 | $358,300 | $165,400 | $192,900 |
| 2023 | $10,566 | $358,300 | $165,400 | $192,900 |
| 2022 | $10,327 | $350,200 | $165,400 | $184,800 |
| 2021 | $10,121 | $350,200 | $165,400 | $184,800 |
| 2020 | $9,858 | $350,200 | $165,400 | $184,800 |
| 2019 | $9,767 | $350,200 | $165,400 | $184,800 |
| 2018 | $9,532 | $350,200 | $165,400 | $184,800 |
| 2017 | $9,249 | $350,200 | $165,400 | $184,800 |
| 2016 | $8,955 | $350,200 | $165,400 | $184,800 |
| 2015 | $8,878 | $350,200 | $165,400 | $184,800 |
| 2014 | $8,804 | $350,200 | $165,400 | $184,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map