2804 Alabama Ave Halethorpe, MD 21227
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,391
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2804 Alabama Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $360,936, approximately $259 per square foot. 2804 Alabama Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Lansdowne Elementary School, Lansdowne Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Vogel Thomas
Bought by
Rios Martha and Kirkpatrick Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,887
Outstanding Balance
$122,223
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$238,713
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Vogel Thomas
Bought by
Rios Martha and Kirkpatrick Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,887
Outstanding Balance
$122,223
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$238,713
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1997
Sold by
Mackin Florence R
Bought by
Vogel Thomas and Vogel Louise
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Martha | $191,900 | -- | |
| Rios Martha | $191,900 | -- | |
| Vogel Thomas | $84,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rios Martha | $189,887 | |
| Closed | Rios Martha | $189,887 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,857 | $235,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,857 | $219,000 | $62,600 | $156,400 |
| 2023 | $1,884 | $216,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,690 | $214,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,418 | $212,800 | $62,600 | $150,200 |
| 2020 | $3,418 | $206,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $192 | $200,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,430 | $194,400 | $62,600 | $131,800 |
| 2017 | $190 | $173,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,528 | $152,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,528 | $131,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,528 | $131,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map