$320,000
PENDING $30K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,052/month

Total Views 6,590
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,140 Sq Ft
$281 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • Wood Flooring
  • Circular Driveway
  • 1-minute walk to Wimberly Fields Park

About This Home

Seller accepting CASH and Conventional financing ONLY!! Needs TLC. Bankruptcy short sale will take about 120 days to get response on offer from lien holders Great value add property located in the heart of Oakland Park. Full three bedrooms with two full bathrooms with large backyard with lots of opportunities. PLEASE READ ALL ATTACHMENTS FOR ALL INSTRUCTIONS.

Listing Agent

Tamika Moses

Robin Bird Realty Inc License #3250522 Listed on: 10/10/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 10,002 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Circular Driveway
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,140 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Wood Flooring

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 494222161350

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

10,002 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Pool Only, House
  • Subdivision Name: NORTH ANDREWS GARDENS ANN
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • LastStatus: Active
  • CurrentPrice: 320000
  • InternetRemarks: Seller accepting CASH and Conventional financing ONLY!! Needs TLC.
  • ShowingTimeFlag: No
  • Special Features: 12

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Family Room
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1140
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level
  • Living Room Features: Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: None
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screened Porch
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: NORTH ANDREWS GARDENS ANN
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1

• High School: Northeast
  • Middle Or Junior School: James S. Rickards

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 494222161350
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10002
  • Zoning: R-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8064

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $10,013 $454,660 $32,510 $422,150
2025 $8,064 $406,510 -- --
2024 $7,835 $395,060 -- --
2023 $7,835 $383,560 $0 $0
2022 $7,464 $372,390 $32,510 $339,880
2021 $4,288 $221,880 $0 $0
2020 $4,145 $218,820 $32,510 $186,310
2019 $4,939 $259,600 $32,510 $227,090
2018 $4,356 $193,070 $32,510 $160,560
2017 $3,334 $181,000 $0 $0
2016 $3,895 $156,770 $0 $0
2015 $3,551 $142,520 $0 $0
2014 $3,197 $116,320 $0 $0
2013 -- $105,750 $32,510 $73,240
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/27/2026 01/27/26 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Price Changed $320,000 -8.6% $281 / Sq Ft
10/10/2025 10/10/25 For Sale $350,000 +18.6% $307 / Sq Ft
03/05/2018 03/05/18 Sold $295,000 -1.3% $259 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/03/2018 02/03/18 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2018 01/20/18 For Sale $299,000 +50.3% $262 / Sq Ft
01/28/2016 01/28/16 Sold $198,900 -5.1% $174 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/02/2016 01/02/16 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2015 12/12/15 For Sale $209,500 +110.0% $184 / Sq Ft
11/24/2014 11/24/14 Sold $99,750 -22.2% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/25/2014 10/25/14 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2014 08/22/14 For Sale $128,200 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $412,000 Land Title Services Llc
Warranty Deed $295,000 Allied Title And Trust Llc
Warranty Deed $198,900 Professional Title Assoc Inc
Warranty Deed $115,000 Title Guaranty Of S Fl Inc
Special Warranty Deed $99,800 Attorney
Trustee Deed $132,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Personal Reps Deed $144,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $399,628 FHA
Previous Owner $289,656 FHA
Previous Owner $188,955 New Conventional
Previous Owner $104,500 Balloon
Previous Owner $136,990 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11903111

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 49-42-22-16-1350

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.