$189,000

284 Alec Cir Ozark, AL 36360

Estimated payment $1,084/month

Total Views 4,684
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,318 Sq Ft
$143 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

If you have been searching for a newer and affordable home in Ozark, this may be the perfect place for you! Come see this very well kept 3 bedroom 2 full bath home in the Cedar Creek Subdivision located just 10 minutes from Fort Rucker. This home is situated on a comfortable 1/3 acre lot, it's fully fenced, and it has a one car garage for secure parking or additional storage. It also has extra driveway space for your toys and extra vehicles. The kitchen and living room are open and spacious offering a comfortable and functional layout. You will find the laundry room and bedrooms down the hall. There is vinyl flooring in the living spaces and new carpet in all of the bedrooms. This home also gets tons of natural light as well. It was built in 2010 so the roof, AC, and water heater still have plenty of life left! All kitchen appliances stay. Best of all.. with no HOA, you'll have the freedom to enjoy your property without restrictions.

Listing Agent

Kristin Kruger

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties Brokerage Phone: 3347927474 License #141925 Listed on: 04/27/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $733

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 115 x 129
  • Split Rail Fence
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,318 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 26 11 04 18 4 000 008.044

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$733

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Lot Size: 115 x 129
  • Exclusions: N
  • Subdivision Name: Cedar Creek
  • Directions: Take US-231 N to County Road 18. Turn left onto County Road 18. At the dead end Turn left onto AL-123 S. Turn right onto Dean Church Rd for 2.2 miles. Then left onto Will Logan Rd for 3 miles. Then turn left onto Alec Circle. **There is no Sign in the yard**
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Accessibility Features: Not Handicap Accessible
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1318

• Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch-Covered, Slab
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: 1 Car, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

• High School: Carroll
  • Middle Or Junior School: DA Smith Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15246
  • Parcel #: 26 11 04 18 4 000 008.044

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 733
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $726 $15,440 $960 $14,480
2024 $726 $14,480 $760 $13,720
2023 $677 $12,640 $680 $11,960
2022 $479 $10,560 $1,420 $9,140
2021 $470 $10,380 $680 $9,700
2020 $470 $10,380 $680 $9,700
2019 $470 $10,380 $680 $9,700
2018 $439 $9,760 $680 $9,080
2017 $439 $9,760 $680 $9,080
2016 $453 $10,040 $680 $9,360
2015 $453 $10,040 $680 $9,360
2014 $445 $9,880 $680 $9,200
2013 $441 $9,880 $680 $9,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $189,000 +57.5% $143 / Sq Ft
02/17/2021 02/17/21 Sold $120,000 -4.0% $96 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/17/2021 02/17/21 For Sale $125,000 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Dothan Multiple Listing Service (Southeast Alabama Association of REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $120,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $117,500 --
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 212839

APN: 11-04-18-4-000-008.0440

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.