$350,000
UNDER CONTRACT

285 W Greenfield Ave Algoma, WI 54201

Estimated payment $2,155/month

Total Views 17,500
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,202 Sq Ft
$159 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • Kitchen Island
  • Storage Shed

About This Home

Open-concept 3-bedroom, 1.75bath bi-level home overlooking Peterson Park in Algoma. Perched on a hill, this well-maintained home offers scenic park views, privacy, and quality updates throughout. Features include a spacious kitchen with island and custom cabinetry, new windows, central air, new furnace, and roof (2017). Enjoy the newly redone deck overlooking the park -- perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Oversized, fully insulated 2-car garage with firewall and new doors, plus a shed with cement foundation and beautifully landscaped yard. Move-in ready in a highly desirable location!

Listing Agent

Jody Behringer

Weichert, Realtors CornerStone License #98182-94 Listed on: 02/17/2026

Weichert, Realtors CornerStone

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,433

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • 2,202 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Sellers personel belongings, jewelry box on the wall in the main bedroom.
  • Assessor Parcel Number 201003500800

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,433

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Stove, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, TV and mount in the corner of the dining room, Corner shelving underneath tv mount, Small freezer, refrigerator and work benches on north wall of garage.
  • Directions: Head south on Hwy 42 (if you're coming from the north) or north on Hwy 42 (if you're coming from the south) toward downtown Algoma. Turn west onto Greenfield Avenue.
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Bi-Level
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 2202
  • Special Features: 4224
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Freezer
  • Has Basement: Full, Walk Out/Outer Door, Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Adjacent to Park/Greenway
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, Paved
  • Garage Type: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Electric, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Municipal Sewer

Schools

  • Elementary School: Algoma
  • Junior High Dist: Algoma
  • High School: Algoma

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.4
  • Parcel #: 201003500800

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3433
  • Tax Year: 2024

Matterport 3D Tour

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,626 $213,000 $28,300 $184,700
2024 $3,433 $213,000 $28,300 $184,700
2023 $4,223 $197,800 $16,000 $181,800
2022 $4,126 $197,800 $16,000 $181,800
2021 $4,179 $144,100 $11,200 $132,900
2020 $4,170 $144,100 $11,200 $132,900
2019 $3,871 $141,000 $11,200 $129,800
2018 $3,757 $141,000 $11,200 $129,800
2017 $2,544 $92,900 $11,200 $81,700
2016 $2,411 $92,900 $11,200 $81,700
2015 $2,408 $92,900 $11,200 $81,700
2014 $2,408 $92,900 $11,200 $81,700
2013 $2,482 $92,900 $11,200 $81,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/17/2026 02/17/26 For Sale $350,000 +100.0% $159 / Sq Ft
09/20/2017 09/20/17 Sold $175,000 -2.5% $77 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/15/2017 08/15/17 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2017 08/04/17 For Sale $179,400 +297.8% $79 / Sq Ft
07/12/2016 07/12/16 Sold $45,100 0.0% $21 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/27/2016 06/27/16 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2016 03/16/16 For Sale $45,100 -- $21 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Sheriffs Deed $97,900 --
Deed $118,000 --
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Jody Behringer

Weichert, Realtors CornerStone

(920) 671-1672

Section Image

Jody's Other Listings

  • 612 Buffalo St, Manitowoc, WI 54220

    $165,000 $25K PRICE DROP

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • 612 Buffalo St
    • Manitowoc, WI

    Room to grow, work, and play this 5 bedroom 2-bath home offers flexible living, a manageable yard, and endless potential. Rare value for this much space bring your ideas and make it yours! Being sold as is!

    Jody Behringer Weichert, Realtors CornerStone

    Section Image
  • 2215 Adams St, Two Rivers, WI 54241

    $160,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • 2215 Adams St
    • Two Rivers, WI

    Room to Grow! 4BR, 2BA with finished attic, formal dining, and expansive living room. Enjoy a deck, fenced yard, and 3-car garage. A little TLC will transform this into a stunning residence.

    Jody Behringer Weichert, Realtors CornerStone

  • 1005 Webster St, Two Rivers, WI 54241

    $160,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths