29 2nd St Beech Bottom, WV 26030
Estimated payment $543/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Porch
- Forced Air Heating System
- No HOA
- Window Unit Cooling System
About This Home
Nestled in the quiet town of Beech Bottom just minutes from Route 2, this home presents a great investment oppertunity or the chance to make this cozy home your very own. Conveniently locate near Route 2, this home offers a short scenic drive to the nearby towns of Wellsburg, Weirton, or Wheeling while still providing the charm of a small town community. This house features hardwoood floors throughout much of the home. The property is currently rented by a reliable tenant with a strong history with the current owner, making it an attractive option for investors as well.
Listing Agent
Century 21 Greathouse Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: 304-723-1733, c21greathouse@yahoo.com License #260304227 Listed on: 05/14/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,002
Year Built
- Built in 1918
Lot Details
- 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 30 x 120
Interior Spaces
- 1,176 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 65 (29 2ND ST)
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,002 | $32,100 | $960 | $31,140 |
| 2024 | $966 | $31,260 | $960 | $30,300 |
| 2023 | $960 | $30,420 | $960 | $29,460 |
| 2022 | $959 | $30,240 | $960 | $29,280 |
| 2021 | $904 | $28,380 | $960 | $27,420 |
| 2020 | $805 | $25,800 | $960 | $24,840 |
| 2019 | $785 | $25,080 | $960 | $24,120 |
| 2018 | $849 | $27,060 | $960 | $26,100 |
| 2017 | $812 | $25,800 | $960 | $24,840 |
| 2016 | $807 | $25,800 | $960 | $24,840 |
| 2015 | $406 | $25,800 | $960 | $24,840 |
| 2014 | $410 | $25,800 | $960 | $24,840 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $45,000 | -- |
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5210144
APN: 01B36B00650000
- 1028 Yankee St
- 99 Ennis Dr
- 83 Ennis Dr
- 65 Ennis Dr
- 35 Ennis Dr
- 209 Maryland St Unit Tilt
- 1102 Van Meter Way
- 121 Parr Ave
- 900 Market St
- 136 Cerise Ln
- 119 Cerise Ln
- 113 Spring Ave
- 126 Grandview Ave Unit 126
- 125 George St
- 106 Spruce St Unit 5
- 418 Warwood Ave
- 623 Lovers Ln Unit B-3
- 623 Lovers Ln Unit B-5
- 507 Cedar Ave
- 4309 Earl Dr Unit C6
Ask me questions while you tour the home.