2903 Mark Dr Arlington, TX 76013
West Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,343
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2903 Mark Dr, Arlington, TX 76013 and is currently estimated at $274,132, approximately $204 per square foot. 2903 Mark Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Duff Elementary School, Bailey Jr. High School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
Sold by
Pustejovsky Patricia A and Smith Patricia A
Bought by
Pustejovsky Richard W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Norman Rhoda Alice and Norman Mark W
Bought by
Fustejovsky Richard W and Fustejovsky Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,202
Outstanding Balance
$35,248
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$238,884
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pustejovsky Richard W | -- | None Available | |
| Fustejovsky Richard W | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fustejovsky Richard W | $88,202 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $436 | $193,583 | $69,600 | $123,983 |
| 2024 | $436 | $193,583 | $69,600 | $123,983 |
| 2023 | $3,696 | $186,456 | $50,000 | $136,456 |
| 2022 | $3,788 | $153,225 | $20,000 | $133,225 |
| 2021 | $3,597 | $138,445 | $20,000 | $118,445 |
| 2020 | $3,705 | $162,204 | $20,000 | $142,204 |
| 2019 | $3,484 | $163,508 | $20,000 | $143,508 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $121,920 | $20,000 | $101,920 |
| 2017 | $2,950 | $143,115 | $20,000 | $123,115 |
| 2016 | $2,682 | $124,416 | $20,000 | $104,416 |
| 2015 | $1,251 | $91,600 | $17,500 | $74,100 |
| 2014 | $1,251 | $91,600 | $17,500 | $74,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map