$375,000

Estimated payment $2,220/month

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,233 Sq Ft
$168 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Freshly updated and ready for its next chapter, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in Copper Basin offers the space and layout that make everyday living feel easy. Inside, you'll find new interior paint, freshly refinished cabinetry, and brand-new carpet that gives the home a clean, modern feel from the moment you walk in. The open layout flows from a spacious front living and dining area into a large kitchen and family room - ideal for both daily routines and hosting friends. Step outside to a private backyard with newly installed artificial turf and no neighbors directly behind, creating a low-maintenance space to relax or entertain. Located in a community known for its parks, pool, and walkable feel, this home is a strong fit for a first-time buyer looking for comfort, function, and value.

Listing Agent

Nicholas Giles

Keller Williams Integrity First License #SA680833000 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Keller Williams Integrity First

Co-Listing Agent

David Cline

Keller Williams Integrity First License #SA633307000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,301

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 6,314 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Artificial Turf

HOA Fees

  • $112 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,233 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2026
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchen Island
  • Granite Countertops
  • Disposal

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2026
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Private Water Closet
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Schools

  • Copper Basin Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 232
  • Assessor Parcel Number 210-67-232

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Copper Basin HOA, Phone Number (480) 882-1378
  • Built by Greystone Homes
  • Copper Basin Unit 1 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,301

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

6,314 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$112 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Hunt Hwy/ Coppermine Road
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 112.0
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2026
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2026
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Co List Office Mls Id: kwif01
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-854-2400
  • Subdivision Name: COPPER BASIN UNIT 1
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 167.94
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Other
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 2233.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 112.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Copper Basin HOA
  • Phone: 480-882-1378
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 150.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 416.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 224.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Copper Basin
  • High School: Poston Butte High School
  • Junior High Dist: Florence Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Copper Basin

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6314.0
  • Parcel #: 210-67-232

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Greystone Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1301.0
  • Tax Book Number: 210.0
  • Tax Lot: 232
  • Tax Map Number: 67.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,293 $29,076 -- --
2024 $1,296 $32,312 -- --
2023 $1,296 $24,026 $1,250 $22,776
2022 $1,274 $18,467 $1,250 $17,217
2021 $1,416 $16,769 $0 $0
2020 $1,275 $16,154 $0 $0
2019 $1,276 $15,282 $0 $0
2018 $1,222 $13,475 $0 $0
2017 $1,148 $13,437 $0 $0
2016 $1,165 $13,371 $1,250 $12,121
2014 $1,140 $9,409 $1,000 $8,409
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $375,000 +120.7% $168 / Sq Ft
12/15/2016 12/15/16 Sold $169,900 0.0% $76 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/14/2016 10/14/16 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2016 09/28/16 For Sale $169,900 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $250,000 Roc Title
Warranty Deed $169,900 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $151,000 First American Title Ins Co
Special Warranty Deed $96,000 Great American Title Agency
Trustee Deed $128,087 Great American Title Agency
Corporate Deed $145,790 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $245,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $166,822 FHA
Previous Owner $97,959 New Conventional
Previous Owner $143,521 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7019074

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 210-67-232

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.