$885,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $5,770/month

Total Views 737
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,220 Sq Ft
$210 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Open House CANCELLED! Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath Colonial in the sought-after Wild Rose Estates. This is what happens when you love where you live; upgrades with purpose, every detail thoughtfully elevated. Located within a cul-de-sac neighborhood, meander up the new brick walkway to a sun-drenched two-story foyer. Bamboo hardwood floors flow seamlessly through the entire main level, staircase, and primary suite. The cathedral great room centers around a gas fireplace, and the open floor plan — ideal for both daily living and effortless entertaining. The remodeled chef's kitchen is the heart of the home: quartz counters, a JennAir 6-burner gas cooktop, double oven & walk-in pantry. The adjacent breakfast area brings the outdoors inside, and opens to the new Trex deck and stone patio, overlooking a fully fenced backyard. The dedicated main-floor home office with built-in bookshelves is a true work-from-home sanctuary. Upstairs, four generous bedrooms await, including a serene primary suite with triple-pane windows and a spa-worthy ensuite: free-standing soaker tub & tiled shower (2021). The fully finished walk-out lower level is a standout feature: complete with a full bathroom, new LVP flooring, full-size windows, and direct exterior access. It's an ideal setup for multi-generational living, guest suite or playroom. Wild Rose Estates is a condo association in name but a single-family lifestyle in feel — with sidewalks, a walking path, a quiet neighborhood community, and an incredibly low annual HOA. Convenient to top-rated schools, Route 3, shopping, and the farms of nearby Hollis. This is not your average resale — it's a home that has been genuinely loved and invested in.

Listing Agent

Jennifer Delisle

Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan License #063550 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,596

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned R30

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Radon Mitigation System

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 20 / 00033
  • Assessor Parcel Number 000F

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,596

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Rte.3 Exit 6, go left onto Blue Hill Road which turns to Pine Hill Road, left onto Crimson, first home on right.
  • Seasonal: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Display On Internet: Cable Internet
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • ResoLotFeatures: Subdivided, Neighborhood
  • Road Frontage Type: Privately Maintained
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • MLS Status: (30) Under Contract - Pending
  • Subdivision Name: Wild Rose Estates
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2794.0
  • Reso Interior Features: Blinds, Gas Fireplace, 1 Fireplace, Kitchen Island, Master BR w/ BA, Skylight, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Pantry, 2nd Floor Laundry
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Existing
  • Flood_Zone: Unknown
  • Foreclosed_Or_Bank_Owned_Or_REO: No
  • Mobile_Home: No
  • Pre_Construction: No
  • Room_1_Type: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Room_10_Type: Bonus Room
  • Room_11_Type: Bathroom Full
  • Room_2_Type: Great Room
  • Room_4_Type: Bathroom Half
  • Room_5_Type: Primary BR Suite
  • Room_6_Type: Bathroom Full
  • Room_7_Type: Bedroom
  • Room_8_Type: Bedroom
  • Room_9_Type: Bedroom
  • Timeshare_Or_Fract_Ownrshp: No
  • Basement_Access_Type: Walkout
  • Above_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Other
  • Below_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Assessor
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Wall Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl Plank
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Other Equipment: Humidifier, Irrigation Equipment, Radon Mitigation, Hardwired Smoke Detector
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1426.0

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Full Fence, Garden, Patio
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame
  • Foundation Details: Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Birch Hill Elementary
  • High School: Nashua High School North
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pennichuck Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: R30
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15246.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 12596.0
  • Tax Block: 00033
  • Tax Lot: 20
  • Tax Map Number: 000F

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,596 $748,400 $86,600 $661,800
2024 $11,900 $748,400 $86,600 $661,800
2023 $11,782 $646,300 $86,600 $559,700
2022 $11,679 $646,300 $86,600 $559,700
2021 $11,013 $474,300 $86,600 $387,700
2020 $10,701 $473,300 $86,600 $386,700
2019 $10,299 $473,300 $86,600 $386,700
2018 $10,039 $473,300 $86,600 $386,700
2017 $10,989 $426,100 $87,700 $338,400
2016 $10,682 $426,100 $87,700 $338,400
2015 $10,452 $426,100 $87,700 $338,400
2014 $10,248 $426,100 $87,700 $338,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $885,000 +80.6% $210 / Sq Ft
07/13/2018 07/13/18 Sold $490,000 -2.0% $171 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/25/2018 05/25/18 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2018 04/18/18 For Sale $499,900 0.0% $174 / Sq Ft
01/19/2016 01/19/16 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
01/08/2016 01/08/16 Under Contract -- -- --
11/11/2015 11/11/15 For Rent $2,800 -- --
Source: PrimeMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $490,000 --
Warranty Deed $523,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $441,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $330,000 Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Previous Owner $330,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 5088354

PrimeMLS

APN: NASH-000000-000033-000020F

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.