$299,000
UNDER CONTRACT

3 Mountainview Dr Lincoln, ME 04457

Estimated payment $1,941/month

Total Views 1,776
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$166 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Newly renovated ranch-style home located in the heart of Lincoln, offering the perfect blend of modern updates and everyday convenience. This move-in ready home features a bright, open-concept kitchen and dining area, living room, ideal for both entertaining and comfortable daily living. The main level also includes two bedrooms with closets, a full bathroom, and a spacious primary bedroom complete with its own private full bath. Downstairs, the partially finished basement offers a versatile family room along with additional storage space. The unfinished portion includes a washer and dryer, a new oil furnace, and bulkhead access. Outside, enjoy your own backyard retreat with an above-ground pool--perfect for summer relaxation. This home has been meticulously renovated throughout, giving you peace of mind and modern style from top to bottom. Conveniently located close to local amenities, shopping, restaurants, the hospital, and schools. Outdoor enthusiasts will love the proximity to Mattanawcook Lake and the Penobscot River, offering year-round recreational opportunities.

Listing Agent

Chelsea Ireland

NextHome Experience Listed on: 05/05/2026

NextHome Experience

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,155

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned DR2

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Shower Only

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 020
  • Assessor Parcel Number LNCN-000127-000000-000020

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,155

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • MLS Status: Active Under Contract
  • Directions: Take exit 227 from I95 onto Access Rd to the traffic light. Continue on Penobscot Valley Ave, 0.8 miles turn left onto Enfield Rd., 0.7 mi. Turn right onto Hale St., 0.2 mi. Then onto Mountainview Dr. Property on right, sign posted.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1300.0
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 230.0
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Dining Room:Dining Room: Dining Room
  • Living Room:Living Room: Living Room
  • Bonus Room:Bonus Room: Bonus Room
  • Property Information:Short Sale Continue to Show: No
  • Property Information:Bank Owned REO: No
  • Property Information 2 Detached Houses on 1 Lot: No
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Bulkhead, Interior Entry, Finished, Full, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 500.0
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Primary Bedroom w/Bath, Shower, Primary Bedroom w/Bath
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Level: First

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Near Town, Neighborhood, Corner Lot, Level
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Waterfront Features: Lake/Fresh Water, Nearby, Public, River/Brook/Stream
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Gravel, 1 - 4 Spaces

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: RSU 67

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780.0
  • Parcel #: LNCN-000127-000000-000020
  • Zoning: DR2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4155.0
  • Tax Lot: 020
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,155 $238,800 $50,000 $188,800
2024 $3,778 $183,400 $38,200 $145,200
2023 $3,560 $138,400 $26,700 $111,700
2022 $3,045 $138,400 $26,700 $111,700
2021 $2,588 $138,400 $26,700 $111,700
2020 $2,575 $119,200 $26,100 $93,100
2019 $2,754 $119,200 $26,100 $93,100
2018 $2,347 $101,600 $20,300 $81,300
2017 $2,291 $101,600 $20,300 $81,300
2016 $2,270 $101,600 $20,300 $81,300
2015 $2,256 $101,600 $20,300 $81,300
2014 $2,276 $101,600 $20,300 $81,300
2013 $2,333 $101,600 $20,300 $81,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $299,000 +32.9% $166 / Sq Ft
06/06/2024 06/06/24 Sold $225,000 -8.2% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/30/2024 04/30/24 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2024 03/31/24 Price Changed $245,000 -2.0% $94 / Sq Ft
01/28/2024 01/28/24 For Sale $250,000 -- $96 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $232,425 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $232,425 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1660589

Maine Listings

APN: LNCN-000127-000000-000020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.