Seller's Agent in 2026
Natalie Irwin Bennett
Bang Realty, Inc
(513) 504-7448
2 in this area
198 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $389,525
This newly renovated Orleans South 4 bedroom 2 and a half bathroom brick traditional is a must see! Imagine snuggling up next to the cozy fireplace on a chilly evening or enjoying the back patio for a grill out with friends and family. Plenty of room in the 2 car garage and room to expand in the full basement. Don't miss your chance to enjoy northern Kentucky living at it's finest!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bang Realty, Inc License #247330 Listed on: 09/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armendariz Alberto | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Volz Adam G | $453,714 | Homestead Title | |
| Us Bank Trust Na | $146,000 | None Available | |
| Safi Arif | $199,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armendariz Alberto | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Volz Adam G | $431,028 | |
| Previous Owner | Safi Arif | $214,025 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Sold | $372,000 | +1.9% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Price Changed | $364,900 | -3.9% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | For Sale | $379,900 | +2.1% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Off Market | $372,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | Price Changed | $379,900 | -3.8% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Price Changed | $394,900 | -3.7% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | For Sale | $409,900 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,138 | $223,600 | $35,000 | $188,600 |
| 2024 | $2,095 | $223,600 | $35,000 | $188,600 |
| 2023 | $2,184 | $223,600 | $35,000 | $188,600 |
| 2022 | $2,119 | $223,600 | $35,000 | $188,600 |
| 2021 | $2,749 | $223,600 | $35,000 | $188,600 |
| 2020 | $2,168 | $223,600 | $35,000 | $188,600 |
| 2019 | $2,187 | $223,600 | $35,000 | $188,600 |
| 2018 | $2,224 | $223,600 | $35,000 | $188,600 |
| 2017 | $2,164 | $223,600 | $35,000 | $188,600 |
| 2015 | $2,146 | $223,550 | $35,000 | $188,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $223,550 | $35,000 | $188,550 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Natalie Irwin Bennett
Bang Realty, Inc
(513) 504-7448
2 in this area
198 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Brian Brockman
Bang Realty, Inc
(513) 898-1551
1 in this area
215 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Taylor Mathews
Huff Realty - Ft. Mitchell
(859) 628-1555
2 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 636352
APN: 051.00-05-188.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.