$499,999
$25K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,953/month

Total Views 5,250
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,267 Sq Ft
$221 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to the kind of community people dream about. The neighborhood is thoughtfully designed around a central park where kids ride their bikes, neighbors gather for evening walks, and the sense of community is felt the moment you arrive. Inside, the home features a spacious and functional layout with a formal dining area as soon as you enter the home which opens up to your living room and kitchen downstairs. The lower level also includes a powder room and your laundry. As you walk upstairs you're greeted by the spacious loft, an oversized primary suite, a full guest bath and 3 additional bedrooms. The home has recently undergone several major updates, including a new HVAC system, fresh interior paint throughout, new kitchen countertops and backsplash, updated kitchen cabinetry, and brand new carpet upstairs. The backyard has also been refreshed with a large patio for entertaining and a putting green for perfecting those putting skills!

Listing Agent

Avedis Awanesian

eXp Realty License #SA706283000 Listed on: 03/19/2026

eXp Realty

Co-Listing Agent

Rob Guice

eXp Realty License #SA651964000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,640

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 4,289 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Artificial Turf

HOA Fees

  • $110 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,267 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Family Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Loft

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2026

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2024

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 61
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-08-896

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Baseline And Higley Association, Phone Number (480) 829-7400

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,640

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

4,289 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$110 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Higley & Baseline
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 110.0
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2024
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2026
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Co List Office Mls Id: xpre01
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-897-7821
  • Subdivision Name: K B AT BASELINE AND HIGLEY
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 220.56
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Upstairs
  • Living Area: 2267.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: Two Levels
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Bus Stop, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 110.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Baseline and Higley
  • Phone: 480-829-7400
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 160.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 220.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pioneer Elementary School
  • High School: Highland High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Highland Jr High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4289.0
  • Parcel #: 304-08-896

Building Info

  • Builder Name: KB Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1640.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 61
  • Tax Map Number: 8.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,640 $21,542 -- --
2024 $1,590 $20,516 -- --
2023 $1,590 $34,720 $6,940 $27,780
2022 $1,543 $26,100 $5,220 $20,880
2021 $1,625 $25,530 $5,100 $20,430
2020 $1,600 $22,770 $4,550 $18,220
2019 $1,472 $20,980 $4,190 $16,790
2018 $1,426 $19,910 $3,980 $15,930
2017 $1,376 $18,350 $3,670 $14,680
2016 $1,423 $17,670 $3,530 $14,140
2015 $1,296 $17,120 $3,420 $13,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $499,999 -2.9% $221 / Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Price Changed $514,900 -1.0% $227 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Price Changed $519,900 -1.0% $229 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $525,000 +11.2% $232 / Sq Ft
04/05/2024 04/05/24 Sold $472,000 0.0% $208 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/01/2024 02/01/24 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2024 02/01/24 Price Changed $472,000 +0.9% $208 / Sq Ft
01/25/2024 01/25/24 Price Changed $468,000 -1.5% $206 / Sq Ft
01/04/2024 01/04/24 Price Changed $475,000 -3.0% $210 / Sq Ft
01/02/2024 01/02/24 For Sale $489,900 0.0% $216 / Sq Ft
12/08/2023 12/08/23 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2023 11/04/23 Price Changed $489,900 -2.0% $216 / Sq Ft
10/06/2023 10/06/23 For Sale $499,900 -- $221 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $472,000 Magnus Title Agency
Warranty Deed $176,508 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $448,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $141,200 Seller Take Back
Closed $26,400 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6998925

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-08-896

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.